Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Los Angeles, CA

20,716 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,791+
    1 BED
    $2,250+
    2 BEDS
    $2,350+
    3 BEDS
    $3,441+

    Ecco Hawthorn

    7050 Hawthorn Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028
    (310) 241-3547
  2. |
    STUDIO
    $2,446+
    1 BED
    $2,730+
    2 BEDS
    $3,349+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,405 - $3,663
    Required Monthly Fees$41 - $42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,446 - $3,705

    Eastway

    8740 La Tijera Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90045
    (424) 290-8597
  3. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,168+
    1 BED
    $2,240+

    EastView

    327 N Boylston St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (213) 444-5835
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,593+
    1 BED
    $2,552+
    2 BEDS
    $3,448+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,504 - $5,161
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,552 - $5,209

    LLEWELLYN

    1101 N Main St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (323) 792-2650
  5. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,628+
    1 BED
    $2,903+
    2 BEDS
    $3,641+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,619 - $5,008
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,628 - $4,592

    Kinley West LA

    6711 S Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90045
    (213) 561-6098
  6. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,909+
    1 BED
    $2,966+
    2 BEDS
    $5,017+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,902 - $6,255
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,909 - $6,262

    The Charlie Mar Vista

    12444 Venice Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90066
    (424) 238-3965
  7. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,194+
    1 BED
    $2,542+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,184 - $3,502
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,194 - $3,512

    Rise Koreatown

    750 S Oxford Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90005
    (213) 816-6889
  8. Price Drop. $439 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,147+
    1 BED
    $2,618+
    2 BEDS
    $4,137+
    3 BEDS
    $18,007+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,135 - $20,995
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,147 - $21,007

    Kurve

    2801 Sunset Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90005
    (323) 639-5204
  9. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,198+
    1 BED
    $3,695+
    2 BEDS
    $5,995+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,190 - $14,719
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,198 - $14,727

    ARQ

    3311 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016
    (213) 986-2542
  10. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,421+
    1 BED
    $3,284+
    2 BEDS
    $3,774+
    3 BEDS
    $5,989+

    SMB Hollywood

    6933 Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90038
    (747) 307-6109
  11. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,500+
    1 BED
    $2,500+
    2 BEDS
    $3,495+

    The 1860

    1860 N Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027
    (424) 370-0650
  12. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,778+
    1 BED
    $2,903+
    2 BEDS
    $5,412+
    3 BEDS
    $8,893+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,765 - $11,157
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,778 - $8,893

    Beaudry

    960 W 7th St, Los Angeles, CA 90017
    (626) 788-8734
  13. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $5,144+
    2 BEDS
    $6,471+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,132 - $8,679
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,144 - $8,691

    Ten310

    10310 Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90025
    (424) 363-4635
  14. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,953+
    1 BED
    $2,632+
    2 BEDS
    $3,819+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,943 - $4,317
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,953 - $3,879

    The Eden Apartments

    1340 S Hill St, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (213) 770-6095
  15. |
    3 BEDS
    $17,811
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$17,800
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$17,811

    The Alfred

    725 N Croft Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90069
    (424) 543-8834
  16. Price Drop. $571 Off
    2 BEDS
    $6,151+
    3 BEDS
    $4,655+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,499 - $6,145
    Required Monthly Fees$156
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,655 - $6,301

    Lilian Frogtown

    1771 Blake Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90031
    (949) 771-0097
  17. Price Drop. $277 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,469+
    1 BED
    $1,823+
    2 BEDS
    $2,363+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,466 - $3,075
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,469 - $3,078

    Promenade Towers

    123 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (213) 306-4598
  18. |
    1 BED
    $5,025+
    2 BEDS
    $5,360+
    3 BEDS
    $6,613+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,991 - $7,887
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,025 - $6,913

    Legacy at Westwood Apartments

    10833 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90024
    (424) 293-3969
  19. Price Drop. $436 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,634+
    1 BED
    $2,226+
    2 BEDS
    $3,243+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,631 - $3,581
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,634 - $3,584

    255 Grand

    255 S Grand Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (626) 240-5478
  20. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,110+
    1 BED
    $2,538+
    2 BEDS
    $3,017+
    3 BEDS
    $4,071+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,095 - $4,958
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,110 - $4,214

    Trademark

    437 S Hill St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (747) 223-8349
  21. Price Drop. $334 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,999+
    1 BED
    $2,418+
    2 BEDS
    $2,699+

    G12

    1200 S Grand Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (323) 645-1919
  22. Price Drop. $560 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,875+
    1 BED
    $2,148+
    2 BEDS
    $3,250+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,864 - $3,881
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,875 - $3,684

    mResidences Olympic & Olive

    1001 S Olive St, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (323) 991-9537
  23. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,530+
    1 BED
    $2,377+
    2 BEDS
    $3,323+

    AVEN

    1120 S Grand Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (213) 732-1731
  24. Price Drop. $502 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,989+
    1 BED
    $2,172+
    2 BEDS
    $3,317+
    3 BEDS
    $6,033+

    Hope + Flower

    1201 S Hope St, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (424) 532-8838
  25. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,265+
    1 BED
    $2,145+
    2 BEDS
    $2,900+

    Thurman Lofts

    600 S Spring St, Los Angeles, CA 90014
    (213) 528-7998
  26. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,193+
    1 BED
    $2,685+
    2 BEDS
    $3,435+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,154 - $3,863
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,193 - $3,769

    The Pearl

    687 S Hobart Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90005
    (213) 463-8342
  27. Price Drop. $374 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,193+
    1 BED
    $2,910+
    2 BEDS
    $3,843+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,155 - $4,821
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,193 - $4,355

    Aliso

    950 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90013
    (424) 414-2113
  28. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,892+
    1 BED
    $2,191+
    2 BEDS
    $3,181+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,882 - $3,397
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,892 - $3,211

    Wilshire Vermont

    3183 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90010
    (424) 414-6061
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Los Angeles at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,181
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Los Angeles
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Los Angeles

Renting in Los Angeles

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Los Angeles

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
551 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
452 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
361 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
870 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
870 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
886 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
863 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
863 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
755 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters