Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Camp Pendleton, CA

431 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $3,591
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,581 - $4,571
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,591 - $4,581

    Pierside North

    250 Mission Ave, Oceanside, CA 92054
    (442) 500-1951
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $3,392+
    2 BEDS
    $4,576+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,385 - $12,917
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,392 - $4,856

    The Lofts at Carlsbad Village

    1040 Carlsbad Village Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008
    (442) 291-6434
  3. Price Drop. $625 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,983+
    1 BED
    $2,770+
    2 BEDS
    $3,420+
    3 BEDS
    $5,440+

    Ocean Creek

    1999 S Oceanside Blvd, Oceanside, CA 92054
    (740) 736-3345
  4. |
    STUDIO
    $2,807+
    1 BED
    $3,157+
    2 BEDS
    $3,857+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,800 - $4,150
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,807 - $4,157

    San Katrina

    336 Pine Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008
    (442) 245-5826
  5. Price Drop. $602 Off
    2 BEDS
    $2,741+
    3 BEDS
    $4,333+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,736 - $6,059
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,741 - $4,386

    Ascend2300

    2300 Rising Glen Way, Carlsbad, CA 92008
    (442) 291-7172
  6. STUDIO
    $2,033+
    1 BED
    $2,258+
    2 BEDS
    $2,608+
    3 BEDS
    $3,208+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,025 - $3,200
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,033 - $3,208

    Creekwood Villas

    3020 Oceanside Blvd, Oceanside, CA 92054
    (760) 573-2699
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,356+
    2 BEDS
    $3,183+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,350 - $4,322
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,356 - $3,308

    Seacrest Apartments

    240 Avenida Vista Montana, San Clemente, CA 92672
    (833) 418-2090
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,308+
    2 BEDS
    $2,508+
    3 BEDS
    $2,808+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300 - $3,000
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,308 - $3,008

    Villa Del Mar Apartments (new)

    201 Los Arbolitos Blvd, Oceanside, CA 92058
    (442) 333-4135
  9. Price Drop. $409 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,730+
    1 BED
    $3,394+
    2 BEDS
    $4,461+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,720 - $4,832
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,730 - $4,842

    Pierside South

    115 N Cleveland St, Oceanside, CA 92054
    (442) 216-0597
  10. Interior Kitchen - The Pointe at 2316
    1 BED
    $2,480+
    2 BEDS
    $2,729+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,450 - $3,080
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,480 - $2,902

    The Pointe at 2316

    2316 Paseo De Laura, Oceanside, CA 92056
  11. Building Photo - 612 Neptune Way
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,100

    612 Neptune Way

    612 Neptune Way, Oceanside, CA 92054
  12. Building Photo - 560 Greenbrier Dr
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,300

    560 Greenbrier Dr Unit 209

    560 Greenbrier Dr, Oceanside, CA 92054
Showing 42 of 59 results, Page 1 of 2

Camp Pendleton at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Camp Pendleton

Camp Pendleton, CA Apartments for Rent

Camp Pendleton, California, combines coastal beauty with military tradition, spanning over 125,000 acres along Southern California's coastline between Oceanside and San Clemente. Established in 1942, this Marine Corps base represents the last major undeveloped portion of the California coastline south of Santa Barbara.

Housing options within Camp Pendleton include Serra Mesa Housing, San Luis Rey Housing, and DeLuz Housing areas, each serving different sections of the installation. The base provides comprehensive amenities including the Marine Corps Exchange, commissary, Naval Hospital Camp Pendleton, and recreational facilities such as the Marine Memorial Golf Course. Residents also enjoy access to 17 miles of pristine coastline.