Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Camp Pendleton, CA with Gym/Fitness Center

467 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $3,392+
    2 BEDS
    $4,576+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,385 - $12,917
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,392 - $4,856

    The Lofts at Carlsbad Village

    1040 Carlsbad Village Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008
    (442) 291-6434
  2. Price Drop. $489 Off
    1 BED
    $2,806+
    2 BEDS
    $3,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,796 - $6,792
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,806 - $3,935

    Alta Oceanside

    1001 N Coast Hwy, Oceanside, CA 92054
    (760) 421-5628
  3. Price Drop. $625 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,983+
    1 BED
    $2,770+
    2 BEDS
    $3,420+
    3 BEDS
    $5,440+

    Ocean Creek

    1999 S Oceanside Blvd, Oceanside, CA 92054
    (740) 736-3345
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $3,591
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,581 - $4,571
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,591 - $4,581

    Pierside North

    250 Mission Ave, Oceanside, CA 92054
    (442) 500-1951
  5. Price Drop. $602 Off
    2 BEDS
    $2,741+
    3 BEDS
    $4,333+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,736 - $6,059
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,741 - $4,386

    Ascend2300

    2300 Rising Glen Way, Carlsbad, CA 92008
    (442) 291-7172
  6. STUDIO
    $2,033+
    1 BED
    $2,258+
    2 BEDS
    $2,608+
    3 BEDS
    $3,208+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,025 - $3,200
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,033 - $3,208

    Creekwood Villas

    3020 Oceanside Blvd, Oceanside, CA 92054
    (760) 573-2699
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,356+
    2 BEDS
    $3,183+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,350 - $4,322
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,356 - $3,308

    Seacrest Apartments

    240 Avenida Vista Montana, San Clemente, CA 92672
    (833) 418-2090
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,308+
    2 BEDS
    $2,508+
    3 BEDS
    $2,808+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300 - $3,000
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,308 - $3,008

    Villa Del Mar Apartments (new)

    201 Los Arbolitos Blvd, Oceanside, CA 92058
    (442) 333-4135
  9. Price Drop. $409 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,730+
    1 BED
    $3,394+
    2 BEDS
    $4,461+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,720 - $4,832
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,730 - $4,842

    Pierside South

    115 N Cleveland St, Oceanside, CA 92054
    (442) 216-0597
  10. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $3,436
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,425
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,436

    Flower Fields

    2666 Flower Fields Way, Carlsbad, CA 92010
    (760) 824-5176
  11. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,725
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,692 - $2,933
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,725 - $2,805

    Stone Arbor

    612 Los Arbolitos Blvd, Oceanside, CA 92058
    (760) 299-7941
  12. Building Photo - Villas at Carlsbad
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,395+
    2 BEDS
    $2,995+

    Villas at Carlsbad

    2600-2695 Kremeyer Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92008
  13. Interior Kitchen - The Pointe at 2316
    1 BED
    $2,480+
    2 BEDS
    $2,729+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,450 - $3,080
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,480 - $2,902

    The Pointe at 2316

    2316 Paseo De Laura, Oceanside, CA 92056
  14. 2 BEDS
    $3,150+
    3 BEDS
    $3,350+
    4 BEDS
    $3,650+

    San Onofre 1

    202 Chaisson Dr, San Clemente, CA 92672
  15. Building Photo - Rancho Del Mar
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $2,529+
    2 BEDS
    $3,067+

    Rancho Del Mar

    1100 Calle Del Cerro, San Clemente, CA 92672
  16. Building Photo - Elan Sealofts
    1 BED
    $2,445+
    2 BEDS
    $2,870+

    Elan Sealofts

    1910 S Broadway, Oceanside, CA 92054
  17. 2 BEDS
    $2,557+
    3 BEDS
    $3,107+

    Country Villas

    283 Douglas Dr, Oceanside, CA 92058

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Camp Pendleton at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Camp Pendleton

Camp Pendleton, CA Apartments for Rent

Camp Pendleton, California, combines coastal beauty with military tradition, spanning over 125,000 acres along Southern California's coastline between Oceanside and San Clemente. Established in 1942, this Marine Corps base represents the last major undeveloped portion of the California coastline south of Santa Barbara.

Housing options within Camp Pendleton include Serra Mesa Housing, San Luis Rey Housing, and DeLuz Housing areas, each serving different sections of the installation. The base provides comprehensive amenities including the Marine Corps Exchange, commissary, Naval Hospital Camp Pendleton, and recreational facilities such as the Marine Memorial Golf Course. Residents also enjoy access to 17 miles of pristine coastline.