Deals & Discount Filters
No results were found that match your criteria.
Showing all results in Pasadena, CA.
One Bedroom Apartments under $700 for Rent in Pasadena, CA
1,060 Rentals
-
Discounts1 BED$3,495+2 BEDS$3,825+ -
1 Month Free3 BEDS$3,995Given Highland Park
6320 Garvanza Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042 -
STUDIO$2,809+1 BED$2,417+2 BEDS$3,411+
Haven at Del Mar Station Apartments
265-275 S Arroyo Pky, Pasadena, CA 91105 -
-
1 BED$2,199
SPRING MOVE-IN SPECIAL! NEW CONSTRUCTION 1 BED + 1 BATH APARTMENTS IN HIGHLAND PARK
123 S Ave 63, Los Angeles, CA 90042 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,443+1 BED$3,146+2 BEDS$4,043+Base Rent$3,103 - $3,439Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,146 - $3,482
Andalucia
686 E Union St, Pasadena, CA 91101 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,886+2 BEDS$3,530+3 BEDS$4,648+Base Rent$2,881 - $3,963Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,886 - $3,804City Place
801 E Walnut St, Pasadena, CA 91101 -
-
-
STUDIO$2,000+1 BED$2,200+2 BEDS$2,700+
Palm Gardens Apartments
1800 State St, South Pasadena, CA 91030 -
-
1 BED$1,850+2 BEDS$2,300+
Rosewood Gardens
7117 Rosemead Blvd, San Gabriel, CA 91775 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,757+2 BEDS$3,485+3 BEDS$4,311+Base Rent$2,741 - $2,907Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,757 - $2,923
Villas of Pasadena
300 E Bellevue Dr, Pasadena, CA 91101 -
-
-
1 BED$2,175
The Foothills at Eaton Canyon
2211 E Washington Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91104 -
Rent Special
-
-
-
-
Call for Rent
5388 Vista Lejana Ln
5388 Vista Lejana Ln, La Cañada Flintridge, CA 91011 -
2 BEDS$3,850
385 S Catalina Ave Unit GO FL1-ID863
385 S Catalina Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,390Base Rent$3,390Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,390
286 N Madison Ave Unit GO FL3-ID1153
286 N Madison Ave, Pasadena, CA 91101 -
2 BEDS$2,800
400 E California Blvd Unit 12
400 E California Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91106 -
Call for Rent116 S El Molino Ave
116 S El Molino Ave, Pasadena, CA 91101 -
1 BED$2,095Fillmore St Pasadena
226-242 Fillmore St, Pasadena, CA 91106
Pasadena at a Glance
Renting in Pasadena
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 466 Sq Ft $1,976 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 662 Sq Ft $2,356 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 969 Sq Ft $3,040 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,250 Sq Ft $3,805 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,453 Sq Ft $4,412 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Pasadena
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Catalina Villas 636 Sq Ft $2,186/mo
- Marceline 653 Sq Ft $2,599/mo
- Lamanda Park 731 Sq Ft $2,621/mo
- South Lake 688 Sq Ft $2,645/mo
- Jefferson Park 665 Sq Ft $2,655/mo
- The Oaks Pasadena 754 Sq Ft $2,702/mo
- Hastings Ranch 716 Sq Ft $2,772/mo
- Downtown Pasadena 750 Sq Ft $2,870/mo