Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Pasadena, CA

464 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $3,602
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,597 - $6,200
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,602 - $6,201

    AMLI Old Pasadena

    75 W Holly St, Pasadena, CA 91103
    (323) 894-9368
  2. Price Drop. $348 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,520
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,515 - $3,664
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,520 - $3,669

    Holly Street Village

    151-151 E Holly St, Pasadena, CA 91103
    (626) 726-3483
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,821
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,815 - $3,055
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,821 - $3,061

    Trio Apartments

    621 E Colorado Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91101
    (323) 990-4221
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,714
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,675 - $2,975
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,714 - $3,014

    The Hudson

    678 E Walnut St, Pasadena, CA 91101
    (213) 816-7554
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,929
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,890 - $2,990
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,929 - $3,029

    THEO

    289 N El Molino Ave, Pasadena, CA 91101
    (747) 255-6049
  6. 1 BED
    $3,212
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,169 - $3,439
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,212 - $3,482

    Andalucia

    686 E Union St, Pasadena, CA 91101
    (626) 602-7145
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,905
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,895 - $2,995
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,905 - $3,005

    Residences at Westgate

    165 S De Lacey Ave, Pasadena, CA 91105
    (323) 766-6692
  8. Discounts
    1 BED
    $2,531
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,495 - $3,230
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,531 - $3,266

    Luxe Pasadena

    1769 E Walnut St, Pasadena, CA 91106
    (626) 532-8232
  9. Building Photo - The Historic Stanley
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,695 - $2,995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,695 - $2,995

    The Historic Stanley

    149 S Los Robles Ave, Pasadena, CA 91101
    (626) 658-3926
  10. 1 BED
    $2,870
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,865 - $3,923
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,870 - $3,777

    City Place

    801 E Walnut St, Pasadena, CA 91101
    (323) 990-4348
  11. 1 BED
    $2,757
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,741 - $2,867
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,757 - $2,883

    Villas of Pasadena

    300 E Bellevue Dr, Pasadena, CA 91101
    (626) 469-5779
  12. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,400

    1714 Grevelia St Unit B

    1714 Grevelia St, South Pasadena, CA 91030
    (442) 255-7023
  13. Building Photo - wil195
    1 BED
    $2,200

    wil195

    195 S Wilson Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106
  14. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,925

    777 E Villa St

    777 E Villa St, Pasadena, CA 91101
Showing 42 of 180 results, Page 1 of 5

Pasadena at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,331
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Pasadena
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Pasadena

Pasadena, CA Apartments for Rent

Pasadena is home to the annual Rose Bowl football game and the Tournament of Roses Parade, a tradition dating back to 1890 that draws visitors from around the world. Located at the base of the San Gabriel Mountains, this city is 11 miles northeast of downtown Los Angeles and serves as the primary cultural center of the San Gabriel Valley. Those searching for apartments for rent in Pasadena will discover plenty of options in this city that houses prestigious institutions like the California Institute of Technology, the Norton Simon Museum, and the Pasadena Playhouse, all within a setting that combines historic Craftsman bungalows with contemporary living spaces.

Renting in Pasadena means convenient access to different neighborhoods and amenities that appeal to many renters. Old Pasadena's walkable streets provide easy access to local dining and shopping, while areas like South Lake Avenue and the Bungalow Heaven district offer distinct architectural character. The city's location provides straightforward commutes to employment centers throughout Los Angeles County, and residents can enjoy nearby hiking trails in the Arroyo Seco or outdoor activities at Brookside Park. With one-bedroom apartment communities averaging $2,372 per month and two-bedroom units around $3,037, Pasadena offers a suburban atmosphere with access to cultural attractions, educational institutions, and recreational spaces.