Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Orange, CA with a Swimming Pool

981 Rentals
  1. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,029+
    1 BED
    $2,249+
    2 BEDS
    $2,729+

    Horizon

    2414 N Tustin Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92705
    (949) 247-8535
  2. |
    STUDIO
    $2,528+
    1 BED
    $2,648+
    2 BEDS
    $3,324+
    3 BEDS
    $4,867+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,519 - $4,858
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,528 - $4,867

    Rise

    1910 S Union St, Anaheim, CA 92805
    (657) 888-0309
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,499+
    2 BEDS
    $2,939+
    3 BEDS
    $3,999+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,490 - $3,990
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,499 - $3,999

    The Paramount Platinum Triangle

    1781 S Campton Ave, Anaheim, CA 92805
    (657) 366-5241
  4. |
    STUDIO
    $2,404+
    1 BED
    $2,509+
    2 BEDS
    $3,389+
    3 BEDS
    $4,755+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395 - $4,776
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,404 - $4,785

    Edge

    1921 Union St, Anaheim, CA 92805
    (657) 325-8828
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,575+
    1 BED
    $2,627+
    2 BEDS
    $3,463+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,567 - $3,861
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,575 - $3,727

    Paloma

    2727 N Mainplace Dr, Santa Ana, CA 92705
    (657) 385-8458
  6. 1 BED
    $2,964+
    2 BEDS
    $3,598+
    3 BEDS
    $4,878+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,959 - $6,272
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,964 - $6,273

    AMLI Uptown Orange

    385 S Manchester Ave, Orange, CA 92868
    (657) 425-0240
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,458+
    2 BEDS
    $3,003+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,450 - $3,095
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,458 - $3,103

    Parallel

    1105 E Katella Ave, Anaheim, CA 92805
    (657) 224-2817
  8. 1 BED
    $2,819+
    2 BEDS
    $3,429+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,785 - $3,395
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,819 - $3,429

    CAMEO

    1055 W Town And Country Rd, Orange, CA 92868
    (657) 255-6684
Showing 42 of 110 results, Page 1 of 3

Orange at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,443
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Orange
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Orange

Orange, CA Apartments for Rent with Pool

Make a splash by renting an apartment with a swimming pool in Orange, CA. Swimming pools give residents a place to gather, socialize with friends and family, and enjoy the sun all summer. Search for an apartment with a pool that fits your needs. Do you want an indoor or outdoor pool? Should it be open seasonally or year-round? There should be a safety gate to keep children and pets from accessing the pool area unsupervised and restricted access to keep non-residents away from the pool unless a resident accompanies them.

When you rent an apartment with a swimming pool, you may have access to other sought-after amenities, including clubhouses and fitness centers. These amenities combined give residents a well-rounded lifestyle. If you're looking for an apartment for rent with a pool, take a look at these 110 rentals in Orange.

Renting in Orange

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Orange

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Public
Grades 9-12
1,795 Students
GreatSchools Rating