Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Marina Del Rey, CA

938 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,895+
    1 BED
    $2,490+
    2 BEDS
    $4,360+
    4 BEDS
    $6,495+

    G8 by CLG

    13448 Beach Ave, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
    (424) 361-0679
  2. Price Drop. $800 Off
    1 BED
    $3,295+
    2 BEDS
    $3,995+

    Shores

    4201 Via Marina, Marina del Rey, CA 90292
    (424) 372-8811
  3. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $3,285+
    1 BED
    $3,608+
    2 BEDS
    $4,414+
    3 BEDS
    $6,681+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,276 - $6,908
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,285 - $6,681

    Stella CA

    13488 W Maxella Ave, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
    (424) 361-1764
  4. |
    2 BEDS
    $4,134
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,125 - $4,509
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,134 - $4,518

    Riviera Collection - St Tropez

    13924 Panay Way, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
    (424) 269-7034
  5. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $4,101+
    2 BEDS
    $5,417+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,092 - $5,423
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,101 - $5,417

    Dolphin Marina

    13900 Panay Way, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
    (424) 543-1740
  6. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $2,395+
    1 BED
    $2,295+
    2 BEDS
    $3,895+
    3 BEDS
    $5,395+

    The R2 by CLG

    4133 S Redwood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90066
    (424) 543-8751
  7. STUDIO
    $3,772+
    1 BED
    $5,304+
    3 BEDS
    $7,902+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,692 - $12,271
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,772 - $12,272

    AMLI Marina Del Rey

    4242 Via Marina, Marina del Rey, CA 90292
    (424) 336-8722
  8. 1 BED
    $3,091
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,091 - $3,192
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,091 - $3,121

    Monte Carlo (62+ Community)

    13970 Panay Way, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
    (424) 210-9384
  9. 1 BED
    $3,841+
    2 BEDS
    $5,362+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,804 - $5,855
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,841 - $5,892

    Neptune Marina

    14126 Marquesas Way, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
    (424) 351-1256
  10. Price Drop. $735 Off
    1 BED
    $3,970+
    2 BEDS
    $4,690+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,945 - $5,356
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,970 - $5,381

    Forty55 Lofts

    4055 Redwood Ave, Marina del Rey, CA 90066
    (424) 297-1658
  11. Price Drop. $475 Off
    1 BED
    $2,896+
    2 BEDS
    $3,467+

    Marina 41

    4157 Via Marina Via, Marina del Rey, CA 90292
    (424) 277-2445
  12. Rent Special
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $6,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$6,395

    2329 Clark Ave

    2329 Clark Ave, Venice, CA 90291
    (424) 284-6913
  13. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $3,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,995 - $4,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,995 - $4,650

    20 29th Ave

    20 29th Ave, Venice, CA 90291
    (424) 407-8907
Showing 42 of 257 results, Page 1 of 7

Marina Del Rey at a Glance

Average Rent

$3,628
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Marina Del Rey
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Marina Del Rey

Marina Del Rey, CA Apartments for Rent

Marina Del Rey is home to North America's largest man-made small-craft harbor, with slips for approximately 5,000 boats along the Los Angeles County coastline. Those looking for apartments for rent in Marina Del Rey will discover waterfront communities offering studios, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom options near the marina's edge, with easy access to the area's signature boating and water recreation scene. The unincorporated seaside community provides a peaceful coastal atmosphere while staying close to the energy of Venice Beach and Santa Monica.