One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in South Central LA
-
-
Good Value
-
Rent Special
-
-
1 Month Free
Call for Rent
D19--Hoover House--3036 South Hoover Street
3036 S Hoover St, Los Angeles, CA 90007 -
-
Price Drop. $339 Off1 BED$1,658
Gorgeous 1 bed/1 bath Apartments ~ LA City Section 8 Voucher Accepted!
7524 S Hoover St, Los Angeles, CA 90044 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,789Base Rent$1,789 - $3,578Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,789 - $3,578
Tuscany Apartments Student Living
3770 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90007 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$900Base Rent$900 - $1,350Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$900 - $1,350
3918 Brighton Ave
3918 Brighton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$4,352Base Rent$4,300Required Monthly Fees$52 - $53Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$4,352 - $4,353
The 505(CA)
505 W 31st St, Los Angeles, CA 90007 -
-
1 BED$1,250
Full 4BR Units + Co-Living Available
2651 S Hobart Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,150Base Rent$2,150Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,150
2901 Kenwood Ave
2901 Kenwood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007 -
1 BED$1,7957617 S Main St
7617 S Main St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 -
1 BED$1,3501296 W Jefferson Blvd
1296 W Jefferson Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90007 -
1 BED$2,195
1333 W. 36th Pl.
1333 W 36th Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90007 -
1 BED$1,900
The Jewel
2801 Orchard Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007 -
1 BED$2,195
2730 Raymond Ave.
2730 Raymond Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,775
2717 Orchard Ave
2717 Orchard Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007 -
1 BED$1,100
2600 S Catalina St
2600 S Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90007 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,900
2634-2640 Dalton Ave
2634-2640 Dalton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018 -
1 BED$1,700
1314-1318 W 94th St
1314-1318 W 94th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044 -
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,5005008 1/2 S Wilton Pl
5008 1/2 S Wilton Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90062 -
-
-
-
Los Angeles at a Glance
South Central LA Neighborhood in Los Angeles, CA
If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of South Central LA one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.