Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Mid-Wilshire
-
1 Month Free|STUDIO$3,680+1 BED$5,210+
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,117+2 BEDS$3,977+3 BEDS$6,627+Base Rent$3,098 - $7,018Required Monthly Fees$19Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,117 - $7,037
Palazzo East
348 S Hauser Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90036 -
|STUDIO$3,535+1 BED$4,519+2 BEDS$7,472+
Vision on Wilshire
6245 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90048 -
|2 BEDS$3,495+3 BEDS$3,995+
Lido Apartments - 4847 Oakwood
4847 Oakwood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004 -
|STUDIO$5,145+1 BED$5,840+2 BEDS$7,745+
AKA West Hollywood Apartment Residences
8500 W Sunset Blvd, West Hollywood, CA 90069 -
1 Month Free
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$2,125+2 BEDS$3,215+
Nova Apartments on Wilshire
3980 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90010 -
Rent Special|2 BEDS$4,095+3 BEDS$4,750+
Paseo Living
1303 S Orange Grove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019 -
Rent Special|1 - 2 BEDSCall for Rent
South Hayworth Lofts
1520-1522 S Hayworth Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90035 -
|STUDIO$2,622+1 BED$2,962+2 BEDS$3,692+
The Preston Miracle Mile Apartments
630 S Masselin Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036 -
Good Value
-
Discounts|STUDIO$2,745+1 BED$3,207+2 BEDS$4,025+
Burton
8665 Burton Way, Los Angeles, CA 90048 -
|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,053+2 BEDS$3,952+Base Rent$3,032 - $4,406Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,053 - $4,427
Broadcast Center
7660 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90036 -
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,216+2 BEDS$4,294+Base Rent$3,205 - $6,106Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,216 - $6,117
Broadstone Miracle Mile
5659 W 8th St, Los Angeles, CA 90036 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,628+3 BEDS$4,480+Base Rent$3,603 - $4,455Required Monthly Fees$25Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,628 - $4,480
The Boulevard on Wilshire
667 S Detroit St, Los Angeles, CA 90036 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,575+1 BED$2,820+2 BEDS$4,671+Base Rent$2,554 - $5,207Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,575 - $5,050
Desmond at Wilshire
5520 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90036 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$2,359+1 BED$3,698+2 BEDS$4,973+
The Mansfield at Miracle Mile
5100 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90036 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,310+2 BEDS$4,501+3 BEDS$8,037+Base Rent$3,290 - $8,800Required Monthly Fees$20Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,310 - $8,820
Palazzo West
6220 W 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90036 -
Price Drop. $357 Off|STUDIO$2,590+1 BED$3,061+2 BEDS$4,991+
The Parker
5935 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90035 -
Price Drop. $850 Off
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$17,811Base Rent$17,800 - $20,500Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$17,811 - $20,511
The Alfred
725 N Croft Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90069 -
Rent Special
-
|
-
Good Value|1 BED$2,350+2 BEDS$3,150+
The Fairfax Flats
5801 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90019 -
Rent Special|
-
Good Value
-
STUDIO$2,785+1 BED$3,132+
Candara at Hancock Park Apartments
738 Wilcox Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038 -
|
-
Price Drop. $437 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,091+1 BED$2,913+Base Rent$2,078 - $3,742Required Monthly Fees$13Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,091 - $3,089
The LC
710 N El Centro Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special|STUDIO$2,421+1 BED$3,000+2 BEDS$3,774+3 BEDS$5,989+
SMB Hollywood
6933 Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90038 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,150+1 BED$3,200+2 BEDS$3,595+3 BEDS$5,995+
901 Vine St
901 Vine St, West Hollywood, CA 90038 -
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,950+2 BEDS$2,650+
Perinos Luxury Apartments
635 S Norton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90005 -
1 BED$3,595+2 BEDS$5,195+
Oakhurst 90210 Apartments
324 N Oakhurst Dr, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 -
-
-
STUDIO$1,545
La Chandelle Apts...Charming building...Renovated Apartments Available...Hardwood Floors!
525 S Gramercy Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90020
Los Angeles at a Glance
Mid-Wilshire Neighborhood in Los Angeles, CA Pet-Friendly Apartments
Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Mid-Wilshire, Los Angeles so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Los Angeles
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- South Central LA 356 Sq Ft $1,578/mo
- West Athens 586 Sq Ft $1,646/mo
- Vermont Harbor 588 Sq Ft $1,717/mo
- Westmont 601 Sq Ft $1,757/mo
- Pico-Union 655 Sq Ft $1,801/mo
- Vernon-Main 516 Sq Ft $1,818/mo