Keyword Search

  1. Building Photo - bur420
    1 BED
    $1,825

    bur420

    420 Burchett St, Glendale, CA 91203
  2. Building Photo - 336 Chester St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,145
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,145
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,145

    336 Chester St

    336 Chester St, Glendale, CA 91203
  3. Building Photo - bur322
    Call for Rent

    bur322

    322 Burchett St, Glendale, CA 91203
  4. Interior Photo - Onyx Glendale
    STUDIO
    $2,195+
    1 BED
    $2,595+
    2 BEDS
    $3,750+

    Onyx Glendale

    313 W California Ave, Glendale, CA 91203
  5. Building Photo - 405 W Broadway
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,200

    405 W Broadway Unit E

    405 W Broadway, Glendale, CA 91204
  6. Building Photo - 616 Alexander St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,200

    616 Alexander St

    616 Alexander St, Glendale, CA 91203
  7. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,296+
    1 BED
    $2,535+
    2 BEDS
    $3,698+
    3 BEDS
    $4,932+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,286 - $5,122
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,296 - $5,132

    Next on Lex

    275 W Lexington Dr, Glendale, CA 91203
    (747) 307-6271
  8. Building Photo - 409 Burchett St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,350

    409 Burchett St Unit #205

    409 Burchett St, Glendale, CA 91203
  9. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,438+
    1 BED
    $2,834+
    2 BEDS
    $3,835+
    3 BEDS
    $4,535+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,393 - $4,702
    Required Monthly Fees$45 - $215
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,438 - $4,917

    The Adeline

    600 N Central Ave, Glendale, CA 91203
    (747) 758-7650
  10. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,437+
    1 BED
    $2,776+
    2 BEDS
    $3,903+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,432 - $6,543
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,437 - $6,544

    AMLI Lex on Orange

    321 N Orange St, Glendale, CA 91203
    (323) 859-6201
  11. Building Photo - 116 N Pacific Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,550

    116 N Pacific Ave Unit #3

    116 N Pacific Ave, Glendale, CA 91203
  12. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,700+
    2 BEDS
    $3,905+
    3 BEDS
    $4,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,690 - $4,690
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,700 - $4,700

    Altana

    526-540 N Central Ave, Glendale, CA 91203
    (213) 577-2320
  13. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $3,129+
    2 BEDS
    $4,188+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,016 - $5,134
    Required Monthly Fees$113 - $143
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,129 - $5,277

    TENTEN Campus Glendale

    414 N Orange St, Glendale, CA 91203
    (619) 605-0063
  14. Building Photo - 620 W Doran St
    2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,195
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,195

    620 W Doran St Unit 7

    620 W Doran St, Glendale, CA 91203
  15. Building Photo - Doran Lofts
    Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $3,200

    Doran Lofts

    730 W Doran St, Glendale, CA 91203
  16. Building Photo - 377 W California Ave
    4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $4,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,000

    377 W California Ave Unit 26

    377 W California Ave, Glendale, CA 91203
  17. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $4,146
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,139 - $5,186
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,146 - $5,193

    Arista Glendale

    520 N Central Ave, Glendale, CA 91203
    (213) 319-5927
  18. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $5,893
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,871 - $6,143
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,893

    Vestalia

    515 W Broadway, Glendale, CA 91204
    (213) 315-6290

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Glendale at a Glance

Average Rent

$796
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Glendale
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Glendale

Vineyard Neighborhood in Glendale, CA

When looking for cheap apartments in Vineyard, Apartment Finder is your deal-hunting partner. Whether you’re looking for a studio, a one-bedroom, or a two-bedroom apartment, you want the best place at the right price. We have a great selection of budget-friendly apartments for rent, and we’ll show you which apartments offer the best value when compared to other apartments in Vineyard.

Finding a rental that fits your budget without compromising on quality can seem like a challenge, but Apartment Finder makes it easy to discover cheap apartments with all the features you want. To find an apartment you can afford, try looking in less popular neighborhoods outside of the city center. Timing is everything when searching for rentals that are affordable, so look at different times of the day, different days of the week and (if you can wait) certain months like December through March. When you find an apartment with a great price, don’t hesitate! Cheap apartments tend to go very quickly.

Affordability doens't have to equal sacrifice. While it’s important to be flexible, you might not have to give up as much as you think. You can find a cheap apartment for rent, complete with must-have amenities such as paid utilities and an in-unit washer and dryer. Click on any of these properties to see photos and floor plans, read reviews, check out the rent calculator, and learn more about the neighborhood with information on nearby parks, shopping malls, and transit stops. With 40 cheap apartments available in Vineyard, Apartment Finder is the place to find your next rental.