Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Glendale, CA.

One Bedroom Apartments under $700 for Rent in Glendale, CA

1,385 Rentals
  1. Discounts
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $3,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,300

    1223 S Chavez St

    1223 S Chavez St, Burbank, CA 91506
    (213) 816-1258
  2. Building Photo - 204 W Verdugo Ave
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,895

    204 W Verdugo Ave

    204 W Verdugo Ave, Burbank, CA 91502
  3. Building Photo - 447 W Elk Ave
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,995+
    2 BEDS
    $2,325+

    447 W Elk Ave

    447 W Elk Ave, Glendale, CA 91204
  4. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,899

    Twin Oaks

    2840 Honolulu Ave, Verdugo City, CA 91046
  5. Building Photo - 209 N Verdugo Rd
    Rent Special
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,900

    209 N Verdugo Rd Unit 209 B Verdugo Rd

    209 N Verdugo Rd, Glendale, CA 91206
  6. Front door outside view - 1443 E Maple St
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,275

    1443 E Maple St

    1443 E Maple St, Glendale, CA 91205
  7. Building Photo - 1447 E Windsor Rd
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,600

    1447 E Windsor Rd

    1447 E Windsor Rd, Glendale, CA 91205
  8. Building Photo - Summit La Crescenta
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,451+
    2 BEDS
    $2,696+
    3 BEDS
    $3,471+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,445
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,451

    Summit La Crescenta

    3250 Fairesta St, La Crescenta, CA 91214
  9. Building Photo - Indie Fairview
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,276
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,270 - $2,420
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,276 - $2,426

    Indie Fairview

    321 E Fairview Ave, Glendale, CA 91207
  10. |
    1 BED
    $2,424+
    2 BEDS
    $3,159+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,416 - $2,691
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,424 - $2,699

    CC Tan Center

    521 W Colorado St, Glendale, CA 91204
    (213) 376-5300
  11. 1 BED
    $2,057
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,049 - $2,499
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Total Monthly Price$2,057 - $2,507

    Flats on Elk

    1119 E Elk Ave, Glendale, CA 91205
    (747) 307-7809
  12. 1 BED
    $2,716+
    2 BEDS
    $3,813+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,699 - $4,187
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,716 - $4,204

    The Griffith

    435 W Los Feliz Rd, Glendale, CA 91204
    (213) 463-6884

Glendale at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,114
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Glendale
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Glendale

Renting in Glendale

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Glendale

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,590 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,590 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,066 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,066 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
72 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,182 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,182 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,412 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,412 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
842 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
955 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
955 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
676 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
676 Students
GreatSchools Rating