Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Garden Grove, CA

371 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $3,372
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,340 - $3,854
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,372 - $3,874

    Cloud House

    12435 Beach Blvd, Stanton, CA 90680
    (657) 567-2582
  2. |
    2 BEDS
    $3,324
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,315 - $3,525
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,324 - $3,534

    Rise

    1910 S Union St, Anaheim, CA 92805
    (657) 888-0309
  3. |
    2 BEDS
    $3,422
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,413 - $3,750
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,422 - $3,759

    Edge

    1921 Union St, Anaheim, CA 92805
    (657) 325-8828
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,519
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,495 - $4,095
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,519 - $4,119

    Griffis Platinum Triangle

    1912 S Jacaranda St, Anaheim, CA 92805
    (562) 393-6741
  5. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,259
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,256 - $7,666
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,259 - $6,892

    Bolsa Row Apartments

    15100 Brookhurst St, Westminster, CA 92683
    (657) 300-4877
  6. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $3,959
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,927 - $4,807
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,959 - $4,119

    VRV

    12736 Beach Blvd, Stanton, CA 90680
    (562) 667-3807
  7. 2 BEDS
    $3,598
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,593 - $6,110
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,598 - $6,111

    AMLI Uptown Orange

    385 S Manchester Ave, Orange, CA 92868
    (657) 425-0240
  8. Building Photo - Village Apartments
    2 BEDS
    $2,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,050
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,050

    Village Apartments

    1776 W Sumac Ln, Anaheim, CA 92804
    (657) 220-6238
Showing 42 of 143 results, Page 1 of 4

Garden Grove at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,871
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Garden Grove
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Garden Grove

Garden Grove, CA Apartments for Rent

Garden Grove is a northern Orange County city known for its annual Strawberry Festival, which draws about 250,000 visitors each Memorial Day weekend and serves up the world's largest strawberry shortcake. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Garden Grove, you'll discover everything from studios starting around $1,874 per month to roomy three-bedroom units at approximately $2,728—affordable options in a community of over 171,000 with a median household income of $83,684.

Renting in Garden Grove puts you in the perfect spot for both work and play throughout Orange County. The Garden Grove Freeway (State Route 22) cuts right through the city, making your daily commute to major job centers a breeze, while West Garden Grove gets you to the beach in no time for those weekend getaways. You'll find great local spots like the Festival Amphitheater and Gem Theater, plus plenty of neighborhood parks when you want to get outside. With Westminster, Fountain Valley, and Santa Ana just around the corner, you're close to amazing restaurants, shopping, and entertainment across the region—all while enjoying a central Orange County location that doesn't break the bank.