Apartments for Rent in Escondido, CA with Gym/Fitness Center
-
Price Drop. $850 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,678+2 BEDS$3,288+3 BEDS$3,793+Base Rent$2,635 - $4,885Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,678 - $4,928
-
Price Drop. $640 Off
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,866+1 BED$2,193+2 BEDS$2,478+Base Rent$1,759 - $2,477Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,866 - $2,478
Solana at Grand
1501 E Grand Ave, Escondido, CA 92027 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,804+2 BEDS$3,279+Base Rent$2,795 - $3,270Required Monthly Fees$9Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,804 - $3,279
Alcove
650 N Centre City Pky, Escondido, CA 92025 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,484+2 BEDS$3,199+3 BEDS$3,904+Base Rent$2,475 - $3,895Required Monthly Fees$9Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,484 - $3,904
Rowan
700 W Grand Ave, Escondido, CA 92025 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,643+2 BEDS$2,748+Base Rent$2,638 - $6,130Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,643 - $2,950
Altair Apartment Homes
1361 W 9th Ave, Escondido, CA 92029 -
Good Value2 BEDS$2,052+3 BEDS$2,743+
Park Apartments
740-786 E Mission Ave, Escondido, CA 92025 -
Price Drop. $439 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,055+2 BEDS$2,397+Base Rent$1,976 - $2,798Required Monthly Fees$79Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,055 - $2,877
Hidden Cove
910 Del Dios Hwy, Escondido, CA 92029 -
|
-
1 - 3 BEDSCall for Rent
Ventana Apartments
18795 Caminito Cantilena, San Diego, CA 92128 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,657+2 BEDS$2,987+Base Rent$2,650 - $2,980Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,657 - $2,987
Latitude 33
515 Meander Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,703+2 BEDS$3,278+Base Rent$2,695 - $3,270Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,703 - $3,278
Haven76
2412-2424 S Escondido Blvd, Escondido, CA 92025 -
Rent Special
-
Good Value
-
Good Value1 BED$1,919+2 BEDS$2,121+
Hadley Apartments - A 55+ Lifestyle Community
1045 Morning View Dr, Escondido, CA 92026 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,729+1 BED$1,922+2 BEDS$2,191+
Hendrix Apartments - A 55+ Lifestyle Community
439 W El Norte Pky, Escondido, CA 92026 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,203+2 BEDS$2,279+Base Rent$2,196 - $4,476Required Monthly Fees$7 - $10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,203 - $4,486
Overture San Marcos 55+ Senior Housing Apartment Homes
852 Avenida Ricardo, San Marcos, CA 92069 -
Price Drop. $474 Off -
2 BEDS$2,405Hilltop Condos at Sienna Hills
145-225 W El Norte Pky, Escondido, CA 92026 -
1 Month Free1 BED$2,125+2 BEDS$2,595+
Elan River Village
1845 N North B..., Escondido, CA 92026 -
Discounts1 BED$2,350+2 BEDS$2,655+3 BEDS$3,320+
Forest Glen
493 Beaumont Glen, Escondido, CA 92026 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,206+2 BEDS$2,551+Base Rent$2,198 - $2,733Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,206 - $2,741
Madera Ridge
1051 W El Norte Pky, Escondido, CA 92026 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,750+1 BED$1,950+2 BEDS$2,395+
Casa Grande Apartments
425-455 E Washington Ave, Escondido, CA 92025 -
Good Value
-
Good Value1 BED$2,150+2 BEDS$2,425+
Elan Felicita Creek
301 W Vermont Ave, Escondido, CA 92025 -
1 BED$2,225+2 BEDS$2,795+3 BEDS$3,395+
Glenbrook Terrace Apartments
1125 N Broadway, Escondido, CA 92026 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$2,575+2 BEDS$2,825+
Woodland Village Senior Apartments
975 Woodland Pky, San Marcos, CA 92069 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,250Base Rent$3,250Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,250220 Woodland Pky Unit 250
220 Woodland Pky, San Marcos, CA 92069 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,400Base Rent$4,400Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,40018686 Caminito Cantilena Unit Beautiful RB Condo for Rent - Fully Furnished
18686 Caminito Cantilena, San Diego, CA 92128 -
3 BEDS$3,100Arezzo
1400 Oak Hill Dr, Escondido, CA 92027 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,463+2 BEDS$3,012+Alta Vista Apartments
1245 Morning View Dr, Escondido, CA 92026
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersEscondido at a Glance
Escondido, CA Apartments for Rent
Escondido, which translates to "hidden" in Spanish, is one of the oldest cities in San Diego County, having been incorporated in 1888. Located in North County, this city of over 150,000 residents delivers historic charm alongside modern convenience, with downtown Grand Avenue featuring locally owned shops, art galleries, and dining establishments set against Victorian and Craftsman architecture. Those searching for apartments for rent in Escondido will discover plenty of options, from downtown apartment communities to properties near natural landmarks like the 3,058-acre Daley Ranch conservation area and Kit Carson Park.