Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Corona, CA.

  1. Price Drop. $866 Off
    1 BED
    $1,852+
    2 BEDS
    $2,369+
    3 BEDS
    $3,317+

    Esplanade

    11711 Collett Ave, Riverside, CA 92505
    (951) 476-0795
  2. Building Photo - Avana Springs
    Price Drop. $755 Off
    1 BED
    $2,084+
    2 BEDS
    $2,225+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,078 - $2,380
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,084 - $2,386

    Avana Springs

    650 Ebbcreek Dr, Corona, CA 92880
    (951) 903-5291
  3. Price Drop. $355 Off
    1 BED
    $1,836+
    2 BEDS
    $2,136+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,830 - $2,475
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,836 - $2,481

    Hensley at Corona Pointe

    1171 E Baywood Dr, Corona, CA 92881
    (951) 339-2981
  4. Price Drop. $244 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,922+
    1 BED
    $2,099+
    2 BEDS
    $2,567+
    3 BEDS
    $3,222+

    Parcwood

    1700 Via Pacifica Via, Corona, CA 92882
    (951) 482-7986
  5. Building Photo - Summerwood Village
    Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100 - $2,225
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,100 - $2,225

    Summerwood Village

    60-90 Summerwood Ct, Corona, CA 92882
  6. Encanto Pool - Encanto
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,358+
    2 BEDS
    $2,703+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,325 - $3,375
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,358 - $3,408

    Encanto

    4593 Temescal Canyon Rd, Corona, CA 92883
    (951) 463-5547
  7. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,239+
    2 BEDS
    $2,683+
    3 BEDS
    $3,649+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,205 - $3,864
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,239 - $3,898

    Terrano

    2804 Fashion Dr, Corona, CA 92883
    (951) 800-1261
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,353+
    2 BEDS
    $2,847+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,319 - $2,919
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,353 - $2,953

    Montecito

    2708 Blue Springs Dr, Corona, CA 92883
    (657) 332-2832
  9. Building Photo - Metro at Main
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,263+
    2 BEDS
    $2,833+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,230 - $2,965
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,263 - $2,973

    Metro at Main

    418 N Main St, Corona, CA 92880
    (951) 470-2232
  10. Building Photo - One11
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $2,363+
    2 BEDS
    $2,873+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300 - $3,096
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,363 - $3,098

    One11

    111 W Harrison St, Corona, CA 92880
    (657) 332-0245
  11. Building Photo - Corona Gardens
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,799

    Corona Gardens

    1215 D St, Corona, CA 92882

Corona at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,092
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Corona
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Corona

Corona, CA Condos for Rent

Corona gets its nickname "Circle City" from Grand Boulevard's distinctive circular loop around the historic downtown area. Located in Riverside County's western Inland Empire, this city of over 157,000 residents sits at the base of the Santa Ana Mountains with easy access to Cleveland National Forest. Those searching for apartments for rent in Corona will discover plenty of choices across established neighborhoods like Eagle Glen, Corona Hills, and Sierra Del Oro, with rental rates that match the city's prime location between Los Angeles and San Diego.

Renting in Corona makes sense for those who want both accessibility and outdoor recreation. The city connects directly to major highways including State Route 91 and Interstate 15, keeping commutes to Orange County, Los Angeles, and San Bernardino County manageable. Major employers like Monster Beverage Corporation and Fender Musical Instruments Corporation provide local job opportunities. Renters can shop and dine at The Shops at Dos Lagos, hit the hiking trails in the nearby mountains, or check out the historic downtown along Grand Boulevard. The area's apartment communities offer everything from modern developments to budget-friendly options, with one-bedroom units averaging around $2,085 and two-bedroom apartments running about $2,482 per month.