Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Chula Vista, CA.

One Bedroom Apartments under $700 for Rent in Chula Vista, CA

2,466 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,719+
    2 BEDS
    $3,469+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,700 - $2,800
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,719 - $2,819

    Luminary at Cota Vera

    6000 Luminary Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91913
    (619) 824-6079
  2. Building Photo - The Crest
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,195+
    1 BED
    $2,445+
    2 BEDS
    $2,625+
    3 BEDS
    $3,225+

    The Crest

    1031 Imperial Beach Blvd, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
    (619) 304-4243
  3. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,711+
    2 BEDS
    $2,181+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,699 - $1,924
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,711 - $1,936

    View Apartments

    6670 Doriana St, San Diego, CA 92139
    (619) 333-7565
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,100+
    2 BEDS
    $2,200+
    3 BEDS
    $3,000+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,095 - $2,099
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,100

    Casa Madrid

    240 Quintard St, Chula Vista, CA 91911
    (619) 330-8682
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,408+
    1 BED
    $2,408+
    2 BEDS
    $3,118+
    3 BEDS
    $4,334+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,402 - $4,149
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,408 - $2,702

    Rivue

    1902 Millenia Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91915
    (619) 678-2376
  6. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,207+
    3 BEDS
    $3,267+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,199 - $3,206
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,207

    Azul Chula Vista

    310 K St, Chula Vista, CA 91911
    (844) 422-3373
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,150+
    1 BED
    $2,599+
    2 BEDS
    $3,099+

    The Commodore

    200 E 31st St, National City, CA 91950
    (858) 239-1925
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $3,144+
    2 BEDS
    $2,885+
    3 BEDS
    $2,907+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,138 - $6,661
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,144 - $3,566

    RiverEdge Terrace*

    4805 Wind Surf Way, San Diego, CA 92154
    (619) 349-9246
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,442+
    2 BEDS
    $2,782+
    3 BEDS
    $3,304+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,423 - $2,722
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,442 - $2,632

    Teresina

    1250-1251 Santa Cora Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91913
    (619) 678-0143
  10. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,991+
    2 BEDS
    $2,727+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,983 - $2,892
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,991 - $2,150

    Palmera

    1225 Broadway, Chula Vista, CA 91911
    (619) 737-0473
  11. Discounts
    1 BED
    $2,215+
    2 BEDS
    $2,495+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,215 - $2,315
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,215 - $2,315

    Alderwood

    1121 4th St, Chula Vista, CA 91911
    (619) 675-7446
  12. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,800+
    2 BEDS
    $2,180+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795 - $1,904
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,800 - $1,905

    The Plaza

    1438-1448 E 8th St, National City, CA 91950
    (619) 649-7942

Chula Vista at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,149
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Chula Vista
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Chula Vista

Renting in Chula Vista

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Chula Vista

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,557 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,557 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,440 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,440 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,289 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,705 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
691 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
691 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
430 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
430 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters