Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in La Jolla, CA

920 Rentals
  1. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,795+
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,895+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,895 - $2,795
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,895 - $2,795

    3969 Nobel Dr

    3969 Nobel Dr, San Diego, CA 92122
  2. Building Photo - 7450 Girard Ave
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,980
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,980
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,980

    7450 Girard Ave Unit 7442-A

    7450 Girard Ave, San Diego, CA 92037
  3. Building Photo - 7440 Girard Ave
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,980
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,980
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,980

    7440 Girard Ave Unit 7442-A

    7440 Girard Ave, La Jolla, CA 92037
  4. Building Photo - 1552 Chalcedony St
    4 BEDS, 4 BATHS
    $2,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,000

    1552 Chalcedony St Unit 1

    1552 Chalcedony St, San Diego, CA 92109
  5. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,230+
    1 BED
    $2,440+
    2 BEDS
    $2,878+
    3 BEDS
    $3,958+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,222 - $3,950
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,230 - $3,958

    Canyon Park

    9555 Genesee Ave, San Diego, CA 92121
    (858) 348-5457
  6. Interior Photo - WELCOME HOME
    1 BED
    $2,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,250

    WELCOME HOME

    4776 Lamont St, San Diego, CA 92109
    (858) 768-8433
  7. Interior Photo - Torrey Pines Village
    1 BED
    $2,308+
    2 BEDS
    $3,008+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300 - $3,500
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,308 - $3,508

    Torrey Pines Village

    8939 Lombard Pl, San Diego, CA 92122
  8. Discounts
    1 BED
    $2,379
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,374 - $3,971
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,379 - $2,552

    Village Square Apartments

    8683 Via Mallorca Via, La Jolla, CA 92037
    (858) 371-5489
  9. 1 BED
    $2,395+
    2 BEDS
    $3,025+

    La Jolla View

    4158 Decoro St, San Diego, CA 92122
  10. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,556+
    2 BEDS
    $3,896+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,545 - $4,580
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,556 - $4,591

    Axiom La Jolla

    3950 Mahaila Ave, San Diego, CA 92122
    (858) 251-7915
Showing 42 of 197 results, Page 1 of 5

La Jolla at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,869
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in La Jolla
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in La Jolla

La Jolla, CA Apartments for Rent

La Jolla, often called the "Jewel by the Sea," is a coastal community in San Diego with seven miles of dramatic coastline where sandy beaches meet striking cliffs overlooking the Pacific Ocean. If you're searching for apartments for rent in La Jolla, you'll discover housing options ranging from oceanfront apartment communities to residences in the walkable Village area, where Mediterranean-style architecture and tree-lined streets create that perfect SoCal coastal vibe.

Renting in La Jolla puts you right near the Village, the area's central hub packed with boutique shopping, diverse dining options, and cultural spots like the Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego and the Tony Award-winning La Jolla Playhouse. The nearby University of California San Diego campus, plus renowned research institutions including the Scripps Institution of Oceanography and the Salk Institute, offer solid employment opportunities while adding to the area's academic energy. When you need to unwind, outdoor recreation is everywhere - hit La Jolla Shores for beach activities, explore the scenic hiking trails at Torrey Pines State Natural Reserve, or check out the harbor seals at the Children's Pool. Plus, with easy access to Interstate 5, commuting throughout greater San Diego is a breeze.