Deals & Discount Filters
Cheap Apartments for Rent in Carlsbad, CA
597 Rentals
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,550Base Rent$2,550Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,550 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$2,582Base Rent$2,582Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,5824000 Highland Dr Unit SI ID1353788P
4000 Highland Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,596+2 BEDS$2,798+
Shadowridge Park Apartments
2000 S Melrose Dr, Vista, CA 92081 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,600247 Juniper Ave Unit 247 JUNIPER AVE.
247 Juniper Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008 -
Price Drop. $602 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,741+3 BEDS$4,333+Base Rent$2,736 - $6,059Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,741 - $4,386
Ascend2300
2300 Rising Glen Way, Carlsbad, CA 92008 -
1 BED$2,745Elan Coast Village
935 Laguna Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008 -
2 BEDS$2,750Sandpointe Apartment Homes Unit 24
450 Morse St, Oceanside, CA 92054 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,7502140 Via Robles
2140 Via Robles, Oceanside, CA 92054 -
Good Value1 BED$2,765+2 BEDS$3,490+3 BEDS$4,895+
Pacific View Apartment Homes
5162 Whitman Way, Carlsbad, CA 92008 -
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,7953890 Margaret Way
3890 Margaret Way, Carlsbad, CA 92008 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,807+1 BED$3,157+2 BEDS$3,857+Base Rent$2,800 - $4,150Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,807 - $4,157
San Katrina
336 Pine Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,806+2 BEDS$3,633+3 BEDS$4,283+Windsor Aviara
6610 Ambrosia Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92011 -
2 BEDS$2,900Sea Breeze
342-344 Juniper Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,952Base Rent$2,952Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,9522831 Hillsboro Court
2831 Hillsboro Court, Carlsbad, CA 92010 -
1 BED$2,955+2 BEDS$3,310+Seascape Apartment Homes
6938 Seascape Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011 -
1 Month Free
-
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,9952625 Pirineos Way Unit 323
2625 Pirineos Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009 -
1 BED$3,029+2 BEDS$3,738+3 BEDS$4,374+
Montecito at Carlsbad
2510 W Ranch St, Carlsbad, CA 92010 -
-
1 BED$3,080+2 BEDS$3,220+Marbella Apartment Homes
2504 Marron Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92010 -
2 BEDS$3,095Elan Cypress Cove
355-395 Pine Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008 -
Call for RentCamelot Terrace Apartments
350-370 Chinquapin Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,116Base Rent$3,116Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,116Elan Pacifico Encinitas
1100 Garden View Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,200ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! 3 Bed / 1 Bath Remodeled Condo/Duplex at Tanglewood
2713 Via Cardel, Carlsbad, CA 92010 -
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$3,220Elan Sandcastle Shores
315-395 Walnut Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,2502592 Yucca Rd Unit 2592-2
2592 Yucca Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$3,300Base Rent$3,300Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,3003614 Seacrest Way
3614 Seacrest Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 -
1 BED, 2 BATHS$3,3002005 Costa Del Mar Rd Unit 619
2005 Costa Del Mar Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92009 -
Price Drop. $740 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,321Base Rent$3,310 - $3,410Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,321 - $3,421Flower Fields
2666 Flower Fields Way, Carlsbad, CA 92010 -
3 BEDS$3,340Rancho Carrillo Apartments | Affordable Apartments
6053 Paseo Acampo, Carlsbad, CA 92009 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,370+2 BEDS$4,203+Base Rent$3,365 - $4,810Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,370 - $4,815
Lucia at Aviara
1205 Aviara Pky, Carlsbad, CA 92011 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,392+2 BEDS$4,576+Base Rent$3,385 - $12,917Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,392 - $4,856
The Lofts at Carlsbad Village
1040 Carlsbad Village Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$3,4002005 Costa Del Mar Rd Unit 624
2005 Costa Del Mar Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92009 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,495Base Rent$3,495Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,4952180 Cosmo Way
2180 Cosmo Way, San Marcos, CA 92078 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$3,495LEASE SPECIAL - UP TO 4 WEEKS FREE! Luxurious 1-Bedroom Apartment with Private Yard in the Heart... Unit 5124 Los Robles Dr.
5124 Los Robles Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,5002319 Caringa Way
2319 Caringa Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,500Beautiful Single Story Home in Shadow-Ridge!
1559 Harbor Dr, Vista, CA 92081 -
Showing 42 of 207 results, Page 2 of 5
Carlsbad at a Glance
Renting in Carlsbad
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 430 Sq Ft $1,932 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 688 Sq Ft $2,716 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 946 Sq Ft $3,211 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,318 Sq Ft $3,931 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,818 Sq Ft $4,056 / mo