Apartments for Rent in Carlsbad, CA with Gym/Fitness Center
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,370+2 BEDS$4,203+Base Rent$3,365 - $4,810Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,370 - $4,815
-
Rent Special1 BED$2,596+2 BEDS$2,798+
Shadowridge Park Apartments
2000 S Melrose Dr, Vista, CA 92081 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,392+2 BEDS$4,576+Base Rent$3,385 - $12,917Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,392 - $4,856
The Lofts at Carlsbad Village
1040 Carlsbad Village Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008 -
Good Value
-
|1 BED$1,979+2 BEDS$1,941+
Casa Aldea at Carlsbad
2615 Cannon Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92010 -
|1 BED$2,516+2 BEDS$2,596+
Shadowridge Summerwind
1580 Shadowridge Dr, Vista, CA 92081 -
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $602 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,638+3 BEDS$4,425+Base Rent$2,633 - $6,187Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,638 - $4,478
Ascend2300
2300 Rising Glen Way, Carlsbad, CA 92008 -
1 Month Free
-
1 BED$3,058+2 BEDS$3,738+3 BEDS$4,374+
Montecito at Carlsbad
2510 W Ranch St, Carlsbad, CA 92010 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$2,299+2 BEDS$2,424+
The Bluffs at Carlsbad
2701-2707 Avenida de Anita, Carlsbad, CA 92010 -
Good Value1 BED$2,765+2 BEDS$3,490+3 BEDS$4,895+
Pacific View Apartment Homes
5162 Whitman Way, Carlsbad, CA 92008 -
3 BEDS$4,500
Costa Pointe Luxury 3-4 Bedroom Townhomes
7600 Sitio del Mar, Carlsbad, CA 92009 -
Good Value1 BED$2,165+2 BEDS$2,484+
ShadowRidge Country Club Villas
1617 Live Oak Rd, Vista, CA 92081 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,395+2 BEDS$2,795+
Carlsbad View Apartments
3675 Barnard Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 -
-
Price Drop. $740 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,341Base Rent$3,330 - $3,405Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,341 - $3,416Flower Fields
2666 Flower Fields Way, Carlsbad, CA 92010 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$2,112+1 BED$2,515+2 BEDS$2,557+
The Avenue at Carlsbad
2262 Avenida Magnifica, Carlsbad, CA 92008 -
1 BED$2,955+2 BEDS$3,310+
Seascape Apartment Homes
6938 Seascape Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011 -
1 BED$3,080+2 BEDS$3,220+
Marbella Apartment Homes
2504 Marron Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92010 -
1 BED$3,750+2 BEDS$5,750+
BluWater Crossing
6790 Embarcadero Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92011 -
STUDIO$2,475+1 BED$3,150+2 BEDS$3,150+
Carlsbad Coast
357 Chestnut Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008 -
2 BEDS$3,546+3 BEDS$4,158+
Piazza D'Oro
3402 Piazza De Oro Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,783+2 BEDS$5,733+Base Rent$3,775 - $5,725Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,783 - $5,733
Triton Encinitas
1967 N Vulcan Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,116Base Rent$3,116Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,116
Elan Pacifico Encinitas
1100 Garden View Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,355+2 BEDS$2,750+
Shadow Ridge Apartments
3699 Barnard Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,539+2 BEDS$2,658+3 BEDS$3,831+
Sofi Ocean Hills
3500 Windrift Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 -
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$2,395+2 BEDS$2,995+Villas at Carlsbad
2600-2695 Kremeyer Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92008 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,480+2 BEDS$2,729+Base Rent$2,450 - $3,080Required Monthly Fees$30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,480 - $2,902The Pointe at 2316
2316 Paseo De Laura, Oceanside, CA 92056 -
STUDIO$1,995+2 BEDS$3,145+
Elan Park Place Carlsbad
2605 Jefferson St, Carlsbad, CA 92008 -
Discounts1 BED$2,100
Vista Pacifica Apartments
176 Cedar Rd, Vista, CA 92083 -
2 BEDS$2,750
Sandpointe Apartment Homes Unit 24
450 Morse St, Oceanside, CA 92054 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 3 BATHS$18,892Base Rent$18,892Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$18,8923831 Margaret Way Unit SI ID1255606P
3831 Margaret Way, Carlsbad, CA 92008 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$10,794Base Rent$10,794Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$10,7941823 Milbank Rd Unit SI ID1292600P
1823 Milbank Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024 -
Discounts2 BEDS$3,670+3 BEDS$3,820+Tradition
1901 Cassia Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92011 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,806+2 BEDS$3,667+3 BEDS$4,240+Windsor Aviara
6610 Ambrosia Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92011 -
1 BED$2,129Portola Senior Apartments
2600 Gage, Carlsbad, CA 92008
Carlsbad at a Glance
Carlsbad, CA Apartments for Rent
Carlsbad is a coastal city in North County San Diego that stretches along seven miles of Pacific Ocean shoreline, known for its beaches, lagoons, and The Flower Fields at Carlsbad Ranch, where 50 acres of ranunculus blooms draw visitors each spring. If you're hunting for apartments for rent in Carlsbad, you'll discover everything from beach cottages near the downtown Village to modern apartment communities in neighborhoods like La Costa and Aviara, with rents that reflect this prime coastal location and easy access to outdoor fun.