Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Alameda, CA

297 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $4,047
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,040 - $4,626
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,047 - $4,587

    Fourth Street East

    150 4th St, Oakland, CA 94607
    (415) 967-5239
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $4,866
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,852 - $6,066
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,866 - $6,013

    Launch

    1777 Clement Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
    (628) 250-2691
  3. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $3,861
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,845 - $4,526
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,861 - $4,542

    South Shore

    934 Shorepoint Ct, Alameda, CA 94501
    (510) 544-6988
  4. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $4,784
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,761 - $4,811
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,784 - $4,834

    Admirals Cove

    250 Mosley Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
    (510) 350-3494
  5. Building Photo - 1050-1066 47th Ave
    2 BEDS
    $2,648
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,540 - $2,620
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Total Monthly Price$2,648 - $2,728

    1050-1066 47th Ave

    1050-1066 47th Ave, Oakland, CA 94601
    (510) 899-5345
  6. Building Photo - 1110 Buena Vista Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,800

    1110 Buena Vista Ave Unit A

    1110 Buena Vista Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  7. Building Photo - 2019 E 20th St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,200

    2019 E 20th St Unit D

    2019 E 20th St, Oakland, CA 94606
  8. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500

    801 Franklin St Unit 1008

    801 Franklin St, Oakland, CA 94607
  9. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,900

    3090 Glascock St Unit 204

    3090 Glascock St, Oakland, CA 94601
Showing 42 of 87 results, Page 1 of 3

Alameda at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,494
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Alameda
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Alameda

Alameda, CA Apartments for Rent

Alameda is an island city built on an archipelago in San Francisco Bay, famous for tree-lined streets, preserved Victorian architecture, and 2.5 miles of sandy beach at Crown Memorial State Beach. People searching for apartments for rent in Alameda will discover housing options from historic Victorian-era buildings to modern waterfront apartment communities, with average rents around $2,415 for a one-bedroom and $2,810 for a two-bedroom. The city's 77,000-plus residents enjoy a walkable downtown along Park Street, home to the restored 1932 Alameda Theatre and plenty of independent shops and restaurants.