Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Alameda, CA with Parking

480 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $1,995

    Surfside

    434 Central Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  2. Building Photo - Point Alameda
    1 BED
    $2,250+
    2 BEDS
    $2,725+

    Point Alameda

    1380 ballena Blvd, Alameda, CA 94501
  3. Rent Special
    Call for Rent

    Palm Haus

    1616 35th Ave, Oakland, CA 94601
  4. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,356+
    1 BED
    $2,367+
    2 BEDS
    $2,978+

    Orion Apartments

    255 9th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606
  5. Building Photo - Fruitvale Haus
    2 Months Free
    Call for Rent

    Fruitvale Haus

    3700 International Blvd, Oakland, CA 94601
  6. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,573+
    2 BEDS
    $2,378+
    3 BEDS
    $2,713+

    ArtHaus Oakbrook

    1232 E 19th St, Oakland, CA 94606
  7. 1 Month Free
    Call for Rent

    Oak Haus

    1722 27th Ave, Oakland, CA 94601
  8. Rent Special
    Call for Rent

    Palmcrest

    1125 E 18th St, Oakland, CA 94606
  9. Building Photo - 1200 Lakeshore
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $4,277+
    3 BEDS
    $9,895+

    1200 Lakeshore

    1200 Lakeshore, Oakland, CA 94606
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $3,649+
    2 BEDS
    $4,008+

    Aqua Via Apartments

    125 2nd St, Oakland, CA 94607
  11. STUDIO
    $2,218+
    1 BED
    $2,367+
    2 BEDS
    $3,680+
    3 BEDS
    $4,415+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,213 - $8,204
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,218 - $4,795

    Webster Eleven

    1100 Webster St, Oakland, CA 94607
  12. Building Photo - ArtHaus Ninth
    STUDIO
    $1,671+
    2 BEDS
    $2,739+

    ArtHaus Ninth

    685 9th St, Oakland, CA 94607
  13. Call for Rent

    Cruz Haus

    1701-1707 36th Ave, Oakland, CA 94601
Showing 42 of 69 results, Page 2 of 2

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Alameda at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,551
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Alameda
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Alameda

Renting in Alameda

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Alameda

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,868 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,868 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
211 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
971 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
971 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
569 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
569 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades 5-5
30 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters