Deals & Discount Filters
No results were found that match your criteria.
Showing all results in Tempe, AZ.
Houses under $600 for Rent in Tempe, AZ
6,365 Rentals
-
Price Drop. $136 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,169+2 BEDS$1,300+Base Rent$1,019 - $1,645Required Monthly Fees$150Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,169 - $1,795
-
Price Drop. $130 Off -
Price Drop. $125 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$991+1 BED$1,140+Base Rent$925 - $1,200Required Monthly Fees$66Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$991 - $1,266The Flats
1045 S San Jose St, Mesa, AZ 85202 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,288+2 BEDS$1,788+
Skye at McClintock Station
1831 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,511+3 BEDS$2,414+Base Rent$1,330 - $2,349Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,395 - $2,414
Galleria Palms
1600 W La Jolla Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,525+1 BED$1,875+2 BEDS$1,325+3 BEDS$1,525+
Canvas
1010 E Orange St, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,366+2 BEDS$1,696+3 BEDS$1,972+Base Rent$1,296 - $2,014Required Monthly Fees$28Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,366 - $2,042
Pinnacle Terrace
801 N Federal St, Chandler, AZ 85226 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,000+2 BEDS$1,413+3 BEDS$1,887+
Lakeview at the Bay
995 E Baseline Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,205+2 BEDS$1,490+
The Pointe at South Mountain
8809 S Pointe Pky E, Phoenix, AZ 85044 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$1,450+
Tempe Park Place Apartments
4540 S Rural Rd, Tempe, AZ 85282 -
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$1,395+3 BEDS$1,795+Copper Rock
7110 E Continental Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,419+2 BEDS$1,595+3 BEDS$2,259+Base Rent$1,355 - $2,300Required Monthly Fees$64Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,419 - $2,364
Lumiere Chandler
1100 N Priest Dr, Chandler, AZ 85226 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,349+3 BEDS$1,630+Twenty One 41
2141 E University Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Exceptional Value -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,035+3 BEDS$775+4 BEDS$725+Base Rent$725 - $1,600Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$725 - $1,600
Gateway at Tempe
1655 E University Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,495+1 BED$1,695+2 BEDS$1,340+3 BEDS$1,004+Base Rent$999 - $2,997Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$999 - $2,997Union Tempe
712 S Forest Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,281+2 BEDS$1,282+
Asteria Apartment Homes
1975 E University Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$980+1 BED$1,208+2 BEDS$1,342+Base Rent$899 - $1,608Required Monthly Fees$81Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$980 - $1,565Parq on 5th
805 W Brown St, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,550+2 BEDS$1,684+
Shoreline at the Lakes
1525 E Baseline Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,234+2 BEDS$1,334+Base Rent$1,199 - $1,299Required Monthly Fees$35Total Monthly Price$1,234 - $1,334
West 5th
601 W 5th St, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Exceptional Value -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,699+2 BEDS$1,950+3 BEDS$2,450+
San Palmas
1111 N Mission Park Blvd, Chandler, AZ 85224 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,342+1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,649+
Metro 101
2157 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Good Value
-
Good Value
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,700+2 BEDS$1,720+
Apache Rock Apartments
1935 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,008+1 BED$1,039+2 BEDS$1,306+
Dwell
1923 N 70th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 -
Good Value2 BEDS$950Sago Gardens
1015 S Stanley Pl, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Good Value|
-
Good Value|
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,574+2 BEDS$2,044+
Norte Town Lake Apartments
909 E Playa del Norte Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$950+1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$1,375+The Place of Tempe
607-627 W 19th St, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Good Value
-
Good Value
-
Good Value1 BED$1,200Petersen House Apartments
1414 E Southern Ave, Tempe, AZ 85282 -
Good Value|
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,425+1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,274+Omnia Baseline
1145 W Baseline Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283
Tempe at a Glance
Renting in Tempe
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 510 Sq Ft $1,339 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 693 Sq Ft $1,476 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 992 Sq Ft $1,719 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,323 Sq Ft $2,374 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 2,111 Sq Ft $4,125 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Tempe
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Guadalupe 709 Sq Ft $1,308/mo
- Alameda 672 Sq Ft $1,479/mo