Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Tempe, AZ.

Houses under $600 for Rent in Tempe, AZ

6,359 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $243 Off
    1 BED
    $964+
    2 BEDS
    $1,162+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$930 - $14,964
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$964 - $14,998

    Avana Cordoba

    4520 E Baseline Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042
    (623) 526-5087
  2. Building Photo - The Enclave Apartment Homes
    Price Drop. $239 Off
    1 BED
    $1,447+
    2 BEDS
    $1,687+
    3 BEDS
    $1,992+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,508
    Required Monthly Fees$152
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,447 - $2,062

    The Enclave Apartment Homes

    3255 S Dorsey Ln, Tempe, AZ 85282
    (623) 323-2154
  3. Price Drop. $235 Off
    1 BED
    $1,110+
    2 BEDS
    $1,475+

    Brix

    1424 S Jentilly Ln, Tempe, AZ 85281
    (623) 267-8982
  4. Price Drop. $233 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,422+
    2 BEDS
    $1,575+
    3 BEDS
    $2,348+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,289 - $2,665
    Required Monthly Fees$8 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,422 - $2,675

    Broadstone Tempe Station

    2323 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281
    (855) 949-6153
  5. Building Photo - Nexa
    Price Drop. $228 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,349+
    1 BED
    $1,439+
    2 BEDS
    $1,975+
    3 BEDS
    $2,895+

    Nexa

    1205-1221 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281
    (888) 841-6761
  6. Price Drop. $215 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,303+
    1 BED
    $1,308+
    2 BEDS
    $1,648+
    3 BEDS
    $2,093+

    MAA Fountainhead

    2520 S Plaza Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
    (520) 200-3922
  7. Price Drop. $214 Off
    1 BED
    $1,095+
    2 BEDS
    $1,311+
    3 BEDS
    $1,644+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,790
    Required Monthly Fees$45 - $49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,095 - $1,695

    Westmount at Downtown Tempe Apartments

    615 S Hardy Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
    (623) 526-0443
  8. Price Drop. $210 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,417+
    2 BEDS
    $1,742+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,785
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,417 - $1,827

    IMT Ahwatukee

    5010 E Cheyenne Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044
    (623) 777-8153
  9. Price Drop. $210 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,629+
    2 BEDS
    $1,772+
    3 BEDS
    $2,139+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,529 - $5,738
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,629 - $2,376

    CityScape at Lakeshore

    4630 S Lakeshore Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
    (623) 526-5613
  10. Price Drop. $210 Off
    1 BED
    $1,666+
    2 BEDS
    $1,884+
    3 BEDS
    $2,198+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,573 - $4,925
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,666 - $2,198

    Caldera

    3939 W Windmills Blvd, Chandler, AZ 85226
    (480) 372-8516
  11. Price Drop. $209 Off
    1 BED
    $1,341+
    2 BEDS
    $1,543+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $1,986
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,341 - $2,027

    Rockledge Fairways

    13220 S 48th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
    (623) 239-4539
  12. Price Drop. $205 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,170+
    1 BED
    $1,255+
    2 BEDS
    $1,775+
    3 BEDS
    $2,490+

    THE ACCESS

    1811 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281
    (623) 244-7393
  13. Price Drop. $201 Off
    STUDIO
    $997+
    1 BED
    $1,049+

    Polanco

    7220 E McKellips Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
    (623) 526-5343
  14. Building Photo - Butterfield Park
    Price Drop. $201 Off
    1 BED
    $1,115+
    2 BEDS
    $1,334+

    Butterfield Park

    1215 S Dorsey Ln, Tempe, AZ 85281
  15. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,395+
    1 BED
    $1,335+
    2 BEDS
    $2,015+
    3 BEDS
    $2,620+

    The Hyve

    1260 E University Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
    (623) 745-2849
  16. Price Drop. $192 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,289+
    2 BEDS
    $1,906+
    3 BEDS
    $1,951+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,109 - $2,916
    Required Monthly Fees$180 - $182
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,289 - $2,163

    Finisterra On Grove

    1250 W Grove Pky, Tempe, AZ 85283
    (623) 233-0157
  17. Price Drop. $191 Off
    1 BED
    $1,089+
    2 BEDS
    $1,424+
    3 BEDS
    $2,249+

    Modena

    815 N 52nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85008
    (623) 244-4283
  18. Price Drop. $190 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,325+
    3 BEDS
    $1,752+
    4 BEDS
    $2,297+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $3,904
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $2,307

    Allure at Tempe Apartments

    1155 W Grove Pky, Tempe, AZ 85283
    (623) 400-8859
  19. Price Drop. $184 Off
    1 BED
    $1,012+
    2 BEDS
    $1,587+
    3 BEDS
    $2,003+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $2,031
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,012 - $2,048

    Chazal Scottsdale

    1075 N Miller Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
    (602) 693-1037
  20. Building Photo - Madera Point Apartments
    Price Drop. $184 Off
    1 BED
    $1,207+
    2 BEDS
    $1,632+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,054 - $2,247
    Required Monthly Fees$153
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,207 - $2,321

    Madera Point Apartments

    445 S Dobson Rd, Mesa, AZ 85202
    (623) 755-9813
  21. Price Drop. $183 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $987+
    1 BED
    $1,159+
    2 BEDS
    $1,334+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$964 - $1,974
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$987 - $1,997

    Scottsdale Gateway

    2100 N Scottsdale Rd, Tempe, AZ 85288
    (623) 401-0441
  22. Price Drop. $180 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $995+
    2 BEDS
    $1,170+
    3 BEDS
    $2,170+

    The Halston

    1330 W Broadway Rd, Tempe, AZ 85282
    (623) 323-6578
  23. Price Drop. $178 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,122+
    1 BED
    $1,043+
    2 BEDS
    $1,217+

    Sono Tempe

    4130 S Mill Ave, Tempe, AZ 85282
    (623) 233-0521
  24. Price Drop. $176 Off
    STUDIO
    $947+
    1 BED
    $1,123+
    2 BEDS
    $1,247+
    3 BEDS
    $1,672+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$880 - $3,501
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$947 - $1,942

    Terra Vida

    150 S Roosevelt Rd, Mesa, AZ 85202
    (623) 253-3684
  25. Building Photo - Aventerra at Dobson Ranch Apartments
    Price Drop. $171 Off
    1 BED
    $1,201+
    2 BEDS
    $1,371+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $2,023
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,201 - $1,592

    Aventerra at Dobson Ranch Apartments

    1960 W Keating Ave, Mesa, AZ 85202
    (602) 362-0418

Tempe at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,476
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Tempe
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Tempe

Renting in Tempe

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Tempe

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,598 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,777 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,430 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
334 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
574 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request