Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

19,329 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,005+
    2 BEDS
    $1,030+
    3 BEDS
    $1,430+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,005 - $1,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,005 - $1,595

    U @ 19th Apartments

    4802 N 19th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015
    (206) 593-4475
  2. Price Drop. $201 Off
    STUDIO
    $997+
    1 BED
    $1,049+

    Polanco

    7220 E McKellips Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
    (623) 526-5343
  3. Price Drop. $227 Off
    STUDIO
    $948+
    1 BED
    $1,049+
    2 BEDS
    $1,306+

    Dwell

    1923 N 70th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
    (623) 263-8606
  4. Price Drop. $435 Off
    1 BED
    $1,320+
    2 BEDS
    $1,565+
    3 BEDS
    $1,955+

    Zinc

    2005 N 103rd Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
    (623) 304-8571
  5. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,682+
    1 BED
    $2,264+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,577 - $5,184
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,682 - $2,694

    Vitri

    15125 N Scottsdale Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    (623) 267-2507
  6. Price Drop. $370 Off
    1 BED
    $1,299+
    2 BEDS
    $1,675+
    3 BEDS
    $1,999+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,460
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,299 - $2,460

    Radia Avondale Station

    9975 W Encanto Blvd, Avondale, AZ 85392
    (833) 564-0708
  7. Price Drop. $150 Off
    1 BED
    $989+
    2 BEDS
    $1,379+
    3 BEDS
    $1,839+

    Paseo Park

    5205 W Thunderbird Rd, Glendale, AZ 85306
    (623) 663-9796
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,428+
    2 BEDS
    $1,618+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,410 - $2,075
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,428 - $2,093

    Tatum Place

    16801 N 49th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    (623) 323-4290
  9. Price Drop. $575 Off
    1 BED
    $1,796+
    2 BEDS
    $1,948+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,698 - $2,675
    Required Monthly Fees$98 - $113
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,796 - $2,598

    Overture Arcadia 55+ Active Adult Apartments

    6080 E Thomas Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
    (602) 860-6090
  10. 1 BED
    $1,585+
    2 BEDS
    $1,785+
    3 BEDS
    $2,165+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,975
    Required Monthly Fees$190
    Total Monthly Price$1,585 - $2,165

    Desert View Apartments

    600 N 96TH Ave, Tolleson, AZ 85353
    (623) 235-8902
  11. Price Drop. $345 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,525+
    1 BED
    $1,775+
    2 BEDS
    $2,110+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $2,595
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,525 - $2,645

    Trovita Rio

    701 W Rio Salado Pky, Tempe, AZ 85281
    (833) 362-9270
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 11 of 18

Living & Renting in Phoenix

Phoenix at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,301
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Phoenix
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Phoenix

Renting in Phoenix

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Phoenix

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
797 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.