Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,200 for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

4,766 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $203 Off
    1 BED
    $1,126
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,066 - $1,177
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,126 - $1,237

    Highland Park

    5038 S Hardy Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
    (623) 263-0254
  2. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,210
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,255

    Indigo Creek

    14221 N 51st Ave, Glendale, AZ 85306
    (888) 590-6720
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,130
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,012 - $1,209
    Required Monthly Fees$79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,288

    Bella Mirage

    3800 N El Mirage Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
    (623) 439-7831
  4. Price Drop. $197 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,073+
    2 BEDS
    $1,106+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,042 - $1,155
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,073 - $1,186

    Verve

    5020 W Peoria Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302
    (602) 461-7242
  5. Price Drop. $239 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,190

    Sentio

    3600 W Happy Valley Rd, Glendale, AZ 85310
    (855) 305-3005
  6. Price Drop. $230 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,198+
    1 BED
    $1,408+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,007 - $1,384
    Required Monthly Fees$49 - $69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,198 - $1,433

    Cabana Aldea

    9910 W Montebello Ave, Glendale, AZ 85307
    (480) 470-3976
  7. Price Drop. $170 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,187

    Mosaic

    7007 E Gold Dust Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85253
    (602) 892-0531
  8. Price Drop. $183 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $988+
    1 BED
    $1,174+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$965 - $1,308
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$988 - $1,331

    Scottsdale Gateway

    2100 N Scottsdale Rd, Tempe, AZ 85288
    (623) 401-0441
  9. Price Drop. $449 Off
    1 BED
    $925+
    2 BEDS
    $1,025+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899 - $1,499
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$925 - $1,525

    Papago Crossing

    4530 E McDowell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85008
    (623) 432-8532
  10. Price Drop. $115 Off
    STUDIO
    $905+
    1 BED
    $1,040+

    Acclaim

    2506 W Dunlap Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021
    (623) 745-2950
  11. Price Drop. $375 Off
    1 BED
    $909+
    2 BEDS
    $1,209+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$875 - $1,200
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$909 - $1,234

    Monterey Village

    4707 E McDowell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85008
    (623) 469-7653
Showing 42 of 697 results, Page 3 of 17

Living & Renting in Phoenix

Phoenix at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,300
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Phoenix
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Phoenix

Renting in Phoenix

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Phoenix

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
797 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.