Last Updated: 1 Day Ago

Monthly Rent

$1,425

Beds

2

Baths

2

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Note: Prices and availability subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Move-In
      • Security Deposit - Refundable
        Charged per unit.
        $1,500
        Charged per unit.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About 840 E Turney Ave

Welcome to The Plumeria, a charming and secure gated community in the heart of Central Phoenix. This beautifully refreshed unit offers a comfortable, convenient lifestyle with modern updates, a single-level layout, and a high-security gated entry for added peace of mind. Residents enjoy all utilities included, free on-site laundry, a pet-friendly environment, and a prime Midtown location with easy freeway access. You'll be just minutes from Midtown, Biltmore, and major corridors like SR-51 and I-10, putting the best dining, shopping, and entertainment right at your doorstep. At The Plumeria, simplicity meets value. The on-site laundry room is beautifully maintained and completely free to use, and the home comes with a resident benefits package that includes HVAC filter delivery to help maintain air quality and efficiency. Pet-friendly and professionally managed, this is the ideal home for anyone looking for convenience, comfort, and security in a prime location. View more photos and immersive 360° tour: Schedule a self-guided tour at your convenience: Don't miss out. Schedule your tour today and experience the comfort, convenience, and security of The Plumeria. Terms: Monthly Rent: $1,425 Flat Utility Package: $200/month (includes water, sewer & trash) Move-In Costs: • Utility Fee • $45 Application Fee (per applicant) • $250 One-Time Admin Fee Total Monthly Cost: $1,625 Included Resident Benefits ($50+ value): • Bimonthly HVAC filter delivery for improved air quality & efficiency Professionally managed | Equal Housing Opportunity | Renters Insurance Required

840 E Turney Ave is located in Phoenix, Arizona in the 85014 zip code.

Protect yourself from fraud. Do not send money to anyone you don't know.

Pet Policy

  • Cats and Dogs Allowed

Airport

  • Phoenix Sky Harbor International

    Drive: 15 min 7.8 mi

Transit / Subway

  • Indian School/Central Ave

    Drive: 4 min 1.4 mi
  • Campbell/Central Ave

    Drive: 4 min 1.6 mi
  • Osborn/Central Ave

    Drive: 4 min 1.7 mi
  • Central Ave/Camelback

    Drive: 4 min 1.8 mi
  • 7Th Ave/Camelback

    Drive: 4 min 1.9 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Steele Indian School Park

    Walk: 14 min 0.8 mi
  • Margaret T. Hance Park

    Drive: 7 min 3.4 mi
  • Desert Storm Park

    Drive: 7 min 3.5 mi
  • Granada Park

    Drive: 9 min 3.7 mi
  • Japanese Friendship Garden

    Drive: 9 min 3.9 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases