Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Peoria, AZ.

Low Income Houses for Rent in Peoria, AZ

2,460 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $450 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,283+
    2 BEDS
    $1,555+
    3 BEDS
    $2,085+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,283 - $2,971
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,283 - $2,085

    Zone Apartments

    7455 N 95th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305
    (877) 607-8450
  2. Price Drop. $447 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,251+
    2 BEDS
    $1,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $1,750
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,251 - $1,675

    Haven at Towne Center

    17600 N 79th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
    (623) 471-7223
  3. Price Drop. $391 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,320+
    2 BEDS
    $1,272+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,533
    Required Monthly Fees$122
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,272 - $1,655

    Fountain Palms

    8820 W Bell Rd, Peoria, AZ 85382
    (833) 495-2816
  4. Price Drop. $345 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,481+
    2 BEDS
    $2,105+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $2,887
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,481 - $2,415

    Haven Townhomes at P83

    7677 W Paradise Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
    (623) 264-7569
  5. Building Photo - Laguna at Arrowhead Ranch
    Price Drop. $306 Off
    1 BED
    $1,420+
    2 BEDS
    $1,451+
    3 BEDS
    $2,074+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,363 - $2,166
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,420 - $2,217

    Laguna at Arrowhead Ranch

    20251 N 75th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
    (623) 243-8500
  6. Price Drop. $295 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,393+
    2 BEDS
    $1,663+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $1,765
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,393 - $1,808

    Artessa

    7100 W Grandview Rd, Peoria, AZ 85382
    (623) 253-7895
  7. Building Photo - Visions
    Price Drop. $265 Off
    STUDIO
    $950+
    1 BED
    $985+
    2 BEDS
    $1,105+
    3 BEDS
    $1,700+

    Visions

    13720 N 88th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85381
    (844) 543-9260
  8. Building Photo - The Flats at Peoria
    Price Drop. $250 Off
    1 BED
    $1,376+
    2 BEDS
    $1,880+
    3 BEDS
    $1,599+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,376 - $1,880
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,376 - $1,880

    The Flats at Peoria

    9680 W Olive Ave, Peoria, AZ 85345
  9. Price Drop. $244 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,380+
    1 BED
    $1,380+
    2 BEDS
    $1,667+
    3 BEDS
    $2,124+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305 - $8,245
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,380 - $6,406

    Cortland at P83

    16601 N 75th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382
    (602) 774-3797
  10. Building Photo - Moxi
    Price Drop. $202 Off
    1 BED
    $1,049+
    2 BEDS
    $1,225+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049 - $1,472
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,049 - $1,472

    Moxi

    8650 W Peoria Ave, Peoria, AZ 85345
    (623) 321-2048
  11. Price Drop. $184 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,417+
    2 BEDS
    $1,813+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,105
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,417 - $2,223

    Marlowe Peoria Place

    8165 W Whitney Dr, Peoria, AZ 85345
    (602) 584-7103
  12. Price Drop. $170 Off
    1 BED
    $1,425+
    2 BEDS
    $1,747+
    3 BEDS
    $225+

    Agave Ranch

    10060 W Desert Blvd, Glendale, AZ 85307
    (623) 666-6201
  13. Price Drop. $165 Off
    1 BED
    $1,269+
    2 BEDS
    $1,509+
    3 BEDS
    $2,124+

    Sky at P83

    14300 N 83rd Ave, Peoria, AZ 85381
    (623) 321-0322
  14. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,370+
    2 BEDS
    $1,687+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $1,599
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,370 - $1,687

    Prose Desert River

    7430 N 100th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305
    (866) 484-3206
  15. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,482+
    2 BEDS
    $1,702+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,382 - $3,675
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,482 - $1,832

    ORA Apartments

    8203 W Oraibi Dr, Peoria, AZ 85382
    (833) 593-1769
  16. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,283+
    2 BEDS
    $1,592+
    3 BEDS
    $2,009+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,283 - $2,638
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,283 - $2,009

    Zone Luxe Apartments

    9450 W Cabela Dr, Glendale, AZ 85305
    (844) 601-0425

Peoria at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,393
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Peoria
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Peoria

Peoria, AZ Houses for Rent

Peoria is located in the Salt River Valley and extends into the foothills of desert mountains to the north, offering a suburban setting just outside of Phoenix with access to outdoor recreation at Lake Pleasant and the Hieroglyphic Mountains. Apartments for rent in Peoria are located near major shopping centers like Arrowhead Towne Center and the P83 Entertainment District, home to the Peoria Sports Complex where the San Diego Padres and Seattle Mariners hold spring training each year. The city was founded in 1886 by settlers from Peoria, Illinois, and has grown into a community of more than 190,000 people while maintaining connections to its heritage in Old Town.

Renting in Peoria provides convenient access to Loop 303 and other major highways for commuting throughout the Phoenix metro area, with employment opportunities growing through developments like Desert Empire. The city offers a range of apartment communities across neighborhoods from Old Town to Vistancia, with one-bedroom units averaging around $1,418 per month. Renters can enjoy shopping at Westgate Entertainment District, performances at the Peoria Center for the Performing Arts, and outdoor activities at Paloma Community Park, which features fishing lakes and sports facilities. The Sonoran Desert location provides year-round sunshine and proximity to water sports at Lake Pleasant, making Peoria an appealing option for those seeking suburban living with recreational amenities.