Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Peoria, AZ

982 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $244 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,667
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,592 - $6,646
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,667 - $5,902

    Cortland at P83

    16601 N 75th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382
    (602) 774-3797
  2. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,687
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,687

    Prose Desert River

    7430 N 100th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305
    (866) 484-3206
  3. Price Drop. $391 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,272
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,435
    Required Monthly Fees$122
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,272 - $1,557

    Fountain Palms

    8820 W Bell Rd, Peoria, AZ 85382
    (833) 495-2816
  4. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,702
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,602 - $3,675
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,702 - $1,832

    ORA Apartments

    8203 W Oraibi Dr, Peoria, AZ 85382
    (833) 593-1769
  5. Price Drop. $345 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,105
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,999 - $2,887
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,105 - $2,415

    Haven Townhomes at P83

    7677 W Paradise Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
    (623) 264-7569
  6. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,663
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,620 - $1,765
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,663 - $1,808

    Artessa

    7100 W Grandview Rd, Peoria, AZ 85382
    (623) 253-7895
  7. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,093
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,854 - $1,994
    Required Monthly Fees$199
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,093 - $2,193

    Vlux at Peoria Heights

    9190 N 83rd Ave, Peoria, AZ 85345
    (888) 564-7533
  8. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,813
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $2,105
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,813 - $2,223

    Marlowe Peoria Place

    8165 W Whitney Dr, Peoria, AZ 85345
    (602) 584-7103
  9. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,592
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,592 - $2,486
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,592 - $1,791

    Zone Luxe Apartments

    9450 W Cabela Dr, Glendale, AZ 85305
    (844) 601-0425
  10. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,555
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,555 - $2,419
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,555 - $1,654

    Zone Apartments

    7455 N 95th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305
    (877) 607-8450
  11. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,544 - $1,750
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,650 - $1,675

    Haven at Towne Center

    17600 N 79th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
    (623) 471-7223
  12. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,163
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,992 - $2,017
    Required Monthly Fees$171
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,163 - $2,188

    Summerwell Peoria Place

    7951 W Whitney Dr, Peoria, AZ 85345
    (623) 323-2130
Showing 42 of 162 results, Page 1 of 4

Peoria at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,393
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Peoria
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Peoria

Peoria, AZ Apartments for Rent

Peoria is located in the Salt River Valley and extends into the foothills of desert mountains to the north, offering a suburban setting just outside of Phoenix with access to outdoor recreation at Lake Pleasant and the Hieroglyphic Mountains. Apartments for rent in Peoria are located near major shopping centers like Arrowhead Towne Center and the P83 Entertainment District, home to the Peoria Sports Complex where the San Diego Padres and Seattle Mariners hold spring training each year. The city was founded in 1886 by settlers from Peoria, Illinois, and has grown into a community of more than 190,000 people while maintaining connections to its heritage in Old Town.

Renting in Peoria provides convenient access to Loop 303 and other major highways for commuting throughout the Phoenix metro area, with employment opportunities growing through developments like Desert Empire. The city offers a range of apartment communities across neighborhoods from Old Town to Vistancia, with one-bedroom units averaging around $1,418 per month. Renters can enjoy shopping at Westgate Entertainment District, performances at the Peoria Center for the Performing Arts, and outdoor activities at Paloma Community Park, which features fishing lakes and sports facilities. The Sonoran Desert location provides year-round sunshine and proximity to water sports at Lake Pleasant, making Peoria an appealing option for those seeking suburban living with recreational amenities.