Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,700 for Rent in Goodyear, AZ

944 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,249+
    2 BEDS
    $1,599+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249 - $1,815
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,249 - $1,815

    Broadstone Ascend

    12905 W Indian School Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
    (844) 919-2860
  2. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,310+
    2 BEDS
    $1,567+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,209 - $1,774
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,310 - $1,865

    Prose at Ballpark Village

    2999 S Estrella Pky, Goodyear, AZ 85338
    (623) 207-1025
  3. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,389+
    1 BED
    $1,519+
    2 BEDS
    $1,753+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,278 - $1,995
    Required Monthly Fees$111 - $112
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,389 - $2,107

    Alta Goodyear

    14965 W Encanto Blvd, Goodyear, AZ 85395
    (877) 536-9376
  4. Price Drop. $575 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,149+
    1 BED
    $1,299+
    2 BEDS
    $1,499+

    Sunset View

    2323 N 150th Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85395
    (833) 380-2833
  5. Price Drop. $351 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,458+
    2 BEDS
    $1,493+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,444 - $1,760
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,458 - $1,774

    Amiya

    1830 N 145th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395
    (623) 888-8556
  6. Price Drop. $180 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,507
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,474 - $1,754
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,507 - $1,787

    Villas Goodyear

    870 S Sarival Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
    (844) 779-5341
  7. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,515
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,515
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,515

    Calypso at Ballpark Village

    15305 W Goodyear Blvd, Goodyear, AZ 85338
    (855) 966-4632
  8. Price Drop. $231 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,066+
    2 BEDS
    $1,271+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$987 - $1,750
    Required Monthly Fees$79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,066 - $1,829

    Bella Mirage

    3800 N El Mirage Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
    (623) 439-7831
  9. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,567
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $1,694
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,567 - $1,736

    Abode At Litchfield Park

    5110 N 129th Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
    (623) 323-2846
  10. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,592
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,559 - $1,715
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,592 - $1,748

    Villas Litchfield Park

    12730 W Camelback Rd, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
    (623) 663-0729
  11. Price Drop. $184 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,219+
    1 BED
    $1,319+
    2 BEDS
    $1,440+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,209 - $1,430
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,219 - $1,440

    Cabana Bullard

    14780 W Van Buren St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
    (623) 207-8153
  12. Price Drop. $196 Off
    1 BED
    $1,334+
    2 BEDS
    $1,530+

    Origin

    17445 W Lower Buckeye Rd, Goodyear, AZ 85338
    (602) 388-8719
  13. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,280
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,280
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,280

    15578 W Miami St

    15578 W Miami St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
    (316) 368-2250
Showing 42 of 67 results, Page 1 of 2

Goodyear at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,414
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Goodyear
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Goodyear

Goodyear, AZ Apartments for Rent

Goodyear is a fast-growing suburb located 17 miles west of Phoenix in the Sonoran Desert, named after the Goodyear Tire and Rubber Company, which established cotton farming operations here in 1917. With more than 300 sunny days each year and access to the sprawling Estrella Mountain Regional Park, the city offers modern suburban living alongside outdoor recreation. Those looking for apartments for rent in Goodyear will find plenty of options across several well-established neighborhoods, with rental rates that stay competitive compared to nearby Phoenix metro areas.

The city's neighborhoods include Estrella, which sits near the Estrella Mountains and offers desert views, and Palm Valley, located north of Interstate 10 with convenient access to shopping and dining. Goodyear Ballpark draws sports enthusiasts during spring training season, while the park's 30 miles of hiking and biking trails provide year-round recreation. Commuters benefit from proximity to Interstate 10, which connects directly to downtown Phoenix and other employment centers throughout the Valley. With a median household income of $98,800 and a growing population of over 112,000, Goodyear continues to attract renters seeking affordable apartment communities in a desert setting with easy access to metropolitan amenities.