Low Income Apartments for Rent in 77070, Houston, TX
-
Price Drop. $190 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,121+2 BEDS$1,348+Base Rent$999 - $1,665Required Monthly Fees$122Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,121 - $1,787
-
|1 BED$1,137+2 BEDS$1,365+3 BEDS$1,516+
Lively at Cypress Creek
13030 Perry Rd, Houston, TX 77070 -
1 BED$1,084+2 BEDS$1,294+3 BEDS$1,490+
Willow Green
8301 Willow Place Dr N, Houston, TX 77070 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,145+2 BEDS$1,425+Base Rent$1,085 - $1,813Required Monthly Fees$60 - $69Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,145 - $1,882Highpoint at Cypresswood
13920 Mandolin Dr, Houston, TX 77070 -
1 Month Free2 BEDS$1,236+3 BEDS$1,437+The Residences at Arbor Oaks
13101 Jones Rd, Houston, TX 77070 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,085+2 BEDS$1,301+3 BEDS$1,503+Idlewilde
9915 Cypress Creek Pky, Houston, TX 77070
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersLow-Income Housing in 77070 Zip Code in Texas
If you need income-restricted housing, Apartment Finder takes the guesswork and stress out of the search process, helping you locate the perfect place at the right price. Apartment Finder’s pricing tools and cost calculator will help you discover the best value for your budget.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Greenspoint/IAH Airport 700 Sq Ft $787/mo
- Springwood Forest 615 Sq Ft $792/mo
- Glen Oaks 700 Sq Ft $798/mo
- Greater Greenspoint 678 Sq Ft $815/mo
- Greater Hobby Area 669 Sq Ft $828/mo
- Park Place 671 Sq Ft $828/mo
- Westwood 638 Sq Ft $846/mo
- Chinatown 687 Sq Ft $860/mo
- Edgebrook 640 Sq Ft $875/mo
- Pecan Park 662 Sq Ft $876/mo