Last Updated: 8 Hrs. Ago

Monthly Rent

$1,000

Beds

1

Baths

1

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Note: Prices and availability subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the calculator to add these fees to the base rent.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Move-In
      • Security Deposit - Refundable
        Charged per unit.
        $1,000
        Charged per unit.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About 208 Buckeye St

Apply Now Welcome home to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, approximately 498 sqft. apartment in the heart of downtown Woodland. The historic house has been converted into apartments (with separate entrances). It boasts period details and vintage charm throughout, with modern amenities such as on-site laundry (shared with one other unit) and landscaping included. Enter the apartment by a sunny covered porch and private entrance into the spacious living room. Newer LVP flooring throughout. The cozy bedroom features a spacious closet and a full bathroom with a tub. The kitchen and eating area are perfect for preparing meals and include a refrigerator, dishwasher, vintage working stove, and microwave. Quartz counters and tile backsplash with a beautiful stained glass hanging light are just the right modern touches. The ideal location is close to Horseshoe Lake and within walking distance to schools, the library, and the park. The yard is shared with other residents, and street parking is available. Electric Heat/No AC. Single-person occupancy only, call for details. - Sorry, NO Pets! - 100% Smoke Free! -Liability to Landlord Policy Required - Monthly Payment $10.50 - All utilities are the tenant's responsibility: Water/Sewer/Garbage is billed with rent per month at $70/mo. Electric is the tenant's responsibility to put it into their name before moving in. Please call for more information and to schedule a time to view the home. Monthly Charges: -Rent - $1000.00 -Water/Sewer/Trash - $70.00 -Liability to Landlord Policy - $10.50 Total Monthly Payment: $1080.50 One-Time Charges: -Security Deposit - $1000.00 - $2000.00 (refundable, terms apply) -Move-in Fee - $300.00 (non-refundable) -Application Fee - $55.00/person, all adults 18 and older must apply KEY FEATURES SUMMARY: Bedrooms: 1 Bathrooms: 1 Square Footage: 498 sqft Parking: Street Parking Pets Policy: No pets allowed Laundry: Shared Laundry with one other unit A/C: No Utilities: Tenant pays all utilities Lease Term: 12 months Property Type: Apartment

Charming One-Bedroom in Downtown Woodland is located in Woodland, Washington in the 98674 zip code.

Protect yourself from fraud. Do not send money to anyone you don't know.

$3,352 / month $465,000 Listing Price
2 Beds |2 Baths | 1,600 Sq Ft
$3,096 / month $404,900 Listing Price
4 Beds |4 Baths | 3,147 Sq Ft
$3,111 / month $425,000 Listing Price
2 Beds |2 Baths | 1,521 Sq Ft

• Hulda Klager Lilac Gardens

    Walk: 16 min 0.9 mi
  • Paradise Point State Park

    Drive: 13 min 6.2 mi
  • La Center Bottoms Stewardship Site

    Drive: 9 min 6.5 mi
  • Haapa Boat Launch

    Drive: 13 min 7.1 mi
  • Ridgefield National Wildlife Refuge