Last Updated: 1 Day Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

Studio

Baths

1

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

6 - 12 Month Leases

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Application
      • Application Fee Per Applicant
        Charged per applicant.
        $50
        Charged per applicant.
    • Due at Move-In
      • Administrative Fee
        Charged per unit.
        $250
        Charged per unit.
      • Additional Security Deposit - Refundable
        Charged per unit.
        $850
        Charged per unit.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Studios On Rose

Welcome home to Studios On Rose located on Rose Street in Walla Walla, WA. Comprised of 60 studio units and 2 unique 1-bedroom units, some of which have been fully remodeled, our apartment community offers a secured building entrance, on-site laundry facilities, ample parking, and surrounding green spaces. Nearby fitness, shopping, and dining are within walking distance.

Studios On Rose is located in Walla Walla, Washington in the 99362 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1976 and has 2 stories with 62 units.

• Walla Walla Regional

    Drive: 10 min 6.3 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Fort Walla Walla Park

    Drive: 3 min 1.3 mi
  • Pioneer Park of Walla Walla

    Drive: 5 min 2.9 mi
  • Whitman Mission National Historic Site

    Drive: 12 min 6.0 mi
  • Rooks Park

    Drive: 12 min 7.6 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Building Photo
    2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $1,625
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,625
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,625

    1914 Sunset Dr Unit Apt A

    1914 Sunset Dr, Walla Walla, WA 99362
  2. Building Photo
    2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $1,530
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,530
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,530

    2121 S 2nd Ave Unit 304

    2121 S 2nd Ave, Walla Walla, WA 99362
  3. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,040+
    1 BED
    $1,344+
    2 BEDS
    $1,973+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,268 - $2,040
    Required Monthly Fees$86
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,344 - $2,040

    The Lodge

    327 E Rose St, Walla Walla, WA 99362
    (509) 204-8199
  4. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $895
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $1,145
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$895 - $1,145

    The Vintage

    5 N Touchet St, Walla Walla, WA 99362
    (509) 204-0567

Studios On Rose
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(509) 943-0400

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}