Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

1 - 3

Baths

1

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

12 mo

About Sortun Court

Sortun Court offers a mixture of design, comfort and quality. In a location on 16th Ave Ne in Seattle's 98105 area, renters can easily connect with a number of highlights in the surrounding area. The leasing team is ready and waiting for you to come by to check us out. Be sure to see the current floorplan options. Contact us or stop by today.

Sortun Court is located in Seattle, Washington in the 98105 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1999 and has 3 stories with 16 units.

• Seattle-Tacoma International

    Drive: 29 min 18.7 mi

Commuter Rail

  • King Street (Seattle) Station

    Drive: 11 min 5.4 mi
  • Edmonds Station

    Drive: 23 min 13.8 mi

Transit / Subway

  • Roosevelt

    Drive: 3 min 1.2 mi
  • Lake Union Park

    Drive: 7 min 3.7 mi
  • Westlake & Mercer

    Drive: 8 min 3.7 mi
  • Fairview & Campus Drive

    Drive: 7 min 3.7 mi
  • Terry & Mercer

    Drive: 8 min 3.8 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Burke Museum of Natural History

    Walk: 4 min 0.3 mi
  • University of Washington Fish Collection

    Walk: 5 min 0.3 mi
  • Cowen Park

    Walk: 12 min 0.7 mi
  • Ravenna Park

    Drive: 4 min 1.3 mi
  • UW Botanic Gardens

    Drive: 4 min 1.3 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

1 Bed
865 Sq Ft
$2,447 - $2,650
2 Beds
991 Sq Ft
$2,600 - $4,500
3 Beds
1,218 Sq Ft
$2,850 - $4,000
4 Beds
1,002 Sq Ft
$1,175 - $4,900
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Price Drop. $700 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,049+
    1 BED
    $2,479+
    2 BEDS
    $5,449+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995 - $5,995
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,049 - $6,049

    110 Roy Apartments

    110 Roy St, Seattle, WA 98109
    (425) 399-8118
  2. Price Drop. $999 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,029+
    1 BED
    $1,874+
    2 BEDS
    $3,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,004 - $3,875
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,029 - $3,900

    ION Queen Anne

    2222 15th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98119
    (866) 579-4399
  3. Price Drop. $551 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,978+
    1 BED
    $2,651+
    2 BEDS
    $3,946+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,927 - $5,778
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,978 - $5,829

    Broadstone Savoie

    35 112th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98004
    (425) 800-6137
  4. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,199+
    1 BED
    $1,399+
    2 BEDS
    $2,575+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $3,618
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $3,618

    ION Town Center

    18004 Midvale Ave N, Shoreline, WA 98133
    (206) 984-3575
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,769+
    1 BED
    $2,119+
    2 BEDS
    $3,169+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,749 - $3,399
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,769 - $3,419

    Youngstown Flats

    4040 26th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
    (206) 590-3145
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,750+
    1 BED
    $2,140+
    2 BEDS
    $2,725+
    3 BEDS
    $3,690+

    Enso

    4001 198th St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    (206) 278-2798

Sortun Court
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(206) 623-0506

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}