Last Updated: 1 Day Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

1

Baths

1

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the calculator to add these fees to the base rent.

  • Surface Lot
    Parking Available
    Parking Available

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Roanoke Court

Welcome to Roanoke Court in Seattle, WA! Our apartments feature separate entrances and smart-app laundry machines on-site for your convenience. Most units come with a basement for extra storage space. Enjoy the luxury of hardwood floors and a separate dining area in each apartment. Step outside and relax in the common courtyard or take a short walk to the shops and restaurants on Eastlake. With easy access to I-5, public transportation, downtown, Lake Union and the University of Washington, Roanoke Court offers a convenient location for all your needs. Close to Tops at Seward School for added convenience. Experience comfortable living at Roanoke Court.

Roanoke Court is located in Seattle, Washington in the 98102 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1925 and has 1 story with 9 units.

Special Features

  • Close to Downtown
  • Close to Fred Hutchinson
  • close to Gasworks Park
  • Close to I-5
  • Close to I-5 onramp
  • Close to Public Transportation
  • Close to shops and restaurants on Eastlake
  • Close to University of Washington
  • Common Courtyard
  • Most units have a basement
  • Near Mioposto/Serafina/Pecado Bueno/ 14 Carrot/Pazzo's

• Seattle-Tacoma International

    Drive: 26 min 16.8 mi

Commuter Rail

  • King Street (Seattle) Station

    Drive: 7 min 3.5 mi
  • Edmonds Station

    Drive: 24 min 15.0 mi

Transit / Subway

  • Fairview & Campus Drive

    Drive: 4 min 1.4 mi
  • Lake Union Park

    Drive: 4 min 1.4 mi
  • Westlake & Mercer

    Drive: 4 min 1.8 mi
  • Terry & Mercer

    Drive: 4 min 1.9 mi
  • Terry & Thomas

    Drive: 5 min 2.0 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Interlaken Park

    Walk: 8 min 0.5 mi
  • Northwest Seaport Maritime Heritage Center

    Drive: 5 min 1.6 mi
  • Volunteer Park

    Drive: 6 min 1.7 mi
  • Burke Museum of Natural History

    Drive: 6 min 1.8 mi
  • Gas Works Park

    Drive: 7 min 2.2 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

GreatSchools Rating

Private Elementary School

238 Students
(206) 442-6856
Grades PK-5

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

1 Bed
792 - 852 Sq Ft
$1,298 - $1,875
2 Beds
774 - 970 Sq Ft
$1,561 - $2,150
3 Beds
1,241 - 1,510 Sq Ft
$1,791
4 Beds
1,208 - 1,261 Sq Ft
$1,900 - $2,650
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,999+
    1 BED
    $2,479+
    2 BEDS
    $5,449+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,945 - $5,995
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,999 - $6,049

    110 Roy Apartments

    110 Roy St, Seattle, WA 98109
    (425) 399-8118
  2. Price Drop. $999 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,459+
    1 BED
    $1,874+
    2 BEDS
    $2,084+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,459 - $3,875
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,459 - $3,900

    ION Queen Anne

    2222 15th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98119
    (866) 579-4399
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,845+
    1 BED
    $2,019+
    2 BEDS
    $3,195+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,825 - $3,696
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,845 - $3,716

    Youngstown Flats

    4040 26th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
    (206) 590-3145
  4. Price Drop. $551 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,183+
    1 BED
    $2,047+
    2 BEDS
    $3,946+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,996 - $5,778
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,047 - $5,829

    Broadstone Savoie

    35 112th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98004
    (425) 800-6137
  5. Price Drop. $864 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,475+
    1 BED
    $1,399+
    2 BEDS
    $2,575+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $3,618
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $3,416

    ION Town Center

    18004 Midvale Ave N, Shoreline, WA 98133
    (206) 984-3575
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,750+
    1 BED
    $2,140+
    2 BEDS
    $2,725+
    3 BEDS
    $3,690+

    Enso

    4001 198th St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    (206) 278-2798

Roanoke Court
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(206) 329-0085

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}