Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

Studio - 1

Baths

1

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • Cats
    • Pet Deposit
      Charged per pet.
      $0
      Charged per pet.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About El Capitan Apartments

El Capitan Apartments offers a mixture of style and comfort. Situated in Seattle's 98101 area, living here gives you a variety of nearby highlights. The community staff is ready to help you in finding your new home. At this community, you'll have top amenities and features available to you. Some of these include: smoke free options, high-speed internet access, and convenient on-site parking options. It's time to love where you live. Stop by for a visit today.

El Capitan Apartments is located in Seattle, Washington in the 98101 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1925 and has 6 stories with 85 units.

Surface Lot

Parking Available Assigned Parking $50

Security

  • Controlled Access

Pet Policy

Cats Allowed

Airport

  • Seattle-Tacoma International

    Drive: 24 min 15.3 mi

Commuter Rail

  • King Street (Seattle) Station

    Drive: 5 min 1.6 mi
  • Edmonds Station

    Drive: 25 min 16.7 mi

Transit / Subway

  • Broadway & Pike-Pine

    Walk: 8 min 0.5 mi
  • Broadway And Denny

    Walk: 9 min 0.5 mi
  • Westlake Hub

    Walk: 10 min 0.5 mi
  • Capitol Hill

    Walk: 10 min 0.6 mi
  • Westlake & 7Th South

    Walk: 11 min 0.6 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Freeway Park

    Walk: 9 min 0.5 mi
  • Cascade Playground

    Walk: 12 min 0.6 mi
  • Denny Park

    Walk: 15 min 0.8 mi
  • Northwest Seaport Maritime Heritage Center

    Drive: 4 min 1.2 mi
  • Seattle Aquarium

    Drive: 5 min 1.4 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

GreatSchools Rating

Private Elementary School

106 Students
(206) 621-9211
Grades K-5

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
395 - 399 Sq Ft
$795 - $2,820
1 Bed
645 - 649 Sq Ft
$625 - $7,040
2 Beds
1,016 - 1,019 Sq Ft
$1,060 - $8,026
3 Beds
1,476 Sq Ft
$1,225 - $9,140
4 Beds
$9,512
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Price Drop. $700 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,049+
    1 BED
    $2,479+
    2 BEDS
    $5,449+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995 - $5,995
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,049 - $6,049

    110 Roy Apartments

    110 Roy St, Seattle, WA 98109
    (425) 399-8118
  2. Price Drop. $999 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,029+
    1 BED
    $1,874+
    2 BEDS
    $3,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,004 - $3,875
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,029 - $3,900

    ION Queen Anne

    2222 15th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98119
    (866) 579-4399
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,769+
    1 BED
    $2,119+
    2 BEDS
    $3,169+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,749 - $3,399
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,769 - $3,419

    Youngstown Flats

    4040 26th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
    (206) 590-3145
  4. Price Drop. $551 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,978+
    1 BED
    $2,651+
    2 BEDS
    $3,946+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,927 - $5,778
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,978 - $5,829

    Broadstone Savoie

    35 112th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98004
    (425) 800-6137
  5. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,199+
    1 BED
    $1,399+
    2 BEDS
    $2,575+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $3,618
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $3,618

    ION Town Center

    18004 Midvale Ave N, Shoreline, WA 98133
    (206) 984-3575
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,750+
    1 BED
    $2,140+
    2 BEDS
    $2,725+
    3 BEDS
    $3,690+

    Enso

    4001 198th St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    (206) 278-2798

El Capitan Apartments
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(206) 624-0962

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}