Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

Studio - 1

Baths

1

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Application Fee Per Applicant
      $25
      N/A

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Chelsea Place

At Chelsea Place in Seattle, WA, experience great living. These apartments are located on W. Olympic Pl in Seattle. Make a visit to check out the apartment floorplan options. Here at this community, the leasing staff will assist you in finding your perfect new place. Stop by the leasing office to ask about the current floorplan availability.

Chelsea Place is located in Seattle, Washington in the 98119 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1907 and has 4 stories with 55 units.

Community Features

  • 24 Hour Access

Cats Allowed

  • 2 Pet Limit

Airport

  • Seattle-Tacoma International

    Drive: 29 min 15.8 mi

Commuter Rail

  • King Street (Seattle) Station

    Drive: 10 min 3.1 mi
  • Edmonds Station

    Drive: 31 min 17.9 mi

Transit / Subway

  • Seattle Center

    Drive: 4 min 1.3 mi
  • Westlake & Mercer

    Drive: 5 min 1.5 mi
  • Terry & Mercer

    Drive: 5 min 1.7 mi
  • Lake Union Park

    Drive: 6 min 1.7 mi
  • Westlake & Thomas

    Drive: 5 min 1.7 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Kinnear Park

    0.0 mi
  • Kerry Park And Viewpoint

    Walk: 7 min 0.4 mi
  • Seattle Children's Museum

    Walk: 16 min 0.9 mi
  • Myrtle Edwards Park

    Walk: 20 min 1.1 mi
  • Pacific Science Center

    Drive: 4 min 1.1 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

GreatSchools Rating

Private Elementary & Middle School

258 Students
(206) 282-3538
Grades PK-8

GreatSchools Rating

Private Elementary & Middle School

90 Students
(206) 709-9500
Grades K-8

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

4 Beds
$2,650
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Price Drop. $700 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,049+
    1 BED
    $2,479+
    2 BEDS
    $5,449+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995 - $5,995
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,049 - $6,049

    110 Roy Apartments

    110 Roy St, Seattle, WA 98109
    (425) 399-8118
  2. Price Drop. $999 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,029+
    1 BED
    $1,874+
    2 BEDS
    $3,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,004 - $3,875
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,029 - $3,900

    ION Queen Anne

    2222 15th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98119
    (866) 579-4399
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,769+
    1 BED
    $2,119+
    2 BEDS
    $3,169+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,749 - $3,399
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,769 - $3,419

    Youngstown Flats

    4040 26th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
    (206) 590-3145
  4. Price Drop. $551 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,978+
    1 BED
    $2,651+
    2 BEDS
    $3,946+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,927 - $5,778
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,978 - $5,829

    Broadstone Savoie

    35 112th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98004
    (425) 800-6137
  5. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,199+
    1 BED
    $1,399+
    2 BEDS
    $2,575+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $3,618
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $3,618

    ION Town Center

    18004 Midvale Ave N, Shoreline, WA 98133
    (206) 984-3575
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,750+
    1 BED
    $2,140+
    2 BEDS
    $2,725+
    3 BEDS
    $3,690+

    Enso

    4001 198th St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    (206) 278-2798

Chelsea Place
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(206) 281-1700

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}