Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • Dogs
    • Allowed
  • Cats
    • Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About 119

Welcome to 119! A modern, brand-new building in the exciting neighborhood of Capitol Hill! Our modern apartment complex is perfect for those looking for a fresh start in a new home. Our studios and 1-bedrooms include spacious floor plans, in-unit laundry, dishwashers, private balconies and all new appliances. Enjoy BBQing on our amazing rooftop deck which showcases abundant seating and Lake Washington views. Our location offers a 90 Walkscore and 95 Bikescore, ensuring easy access to all that Seattle has to offer. Furry friends, welcome! Don't miss out on the opportunity to call this your new home. Schedule a tour TODAY! Check out our rooftop 3D tour:

119 is located in Seattle, Washington in the 98122 zip code. This apartment community was built in 2023 and has 5 stories with 43 units.

Special Features

  • 90 Walk Score
  • 91 Walk Score
  • 95 Bike Score

• Seattle-Tacoma International

    Drive: 27 min 15.6 mi

Commuter Rail

  • King Street (Seattle) Station

    Drive: 8 min 2.3 mi
  • Edmonds Station

    Drive: 30 min 18.0 mi

Transit / Subway

  • Broadway And Denny

    Walk: 17 min 0.9 mi
  • Capitol Hill

    Walk: 17 min 0.9 mi
  • Broadway & Pike-Pine

    Walk: 18 min 0.9 mi
  • Broadway & Marion

    Drive: 3 min 1.1 mi
  • Broadway & Terrace St

    Drive: 5 min 1.5 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Lakeview Park

    Walk: 20 min 1.0 mi
  • Volunteer Park

    Drive: 5 min 1.4 mi
  • Freeway Park

    Drive: 5 min 1.7 mi
  • Cascade Playground

    Drive: 6 min 1.8 mi
  • Washington Park Arboretum

    Drive: 8 min 2.4 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

GreatSchools Rating

Private Elementary School

(206) 328-4475
Grades PK-5

GreatSchools Rating

Private Elementary & Middle School

546 Students
(206) 329-3260
Grades K-8

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
354 - 360 Sq Ft
$795 - $2,345
1 Bed
605 - 608 Sq Ft
$625 - $4,470
2 Beds
981 Sq Ft
$1,456 - $6,600
3 Beds
1,400 Sq Ft
$1,682 - $7,360
4 Beds
$6,000
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Price Drop. $700 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,049+
    1 BED
    $2,479+
    2 BEDS
    $5,449+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995 - $5,995
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,049 - $6,049

    110 Roy Apartments

    110 Roy St, Seattle, WA 98109
    (425) 399-8118
  2. Price Drop. $999 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,029+
    1 BED
    $1,874+
    2 BEDS
    $3,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,004 - $3,875
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,029 - $3,900

    ION Queen Anne

    2222 15th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98119
    (866) 579-4399
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,769+
    1 BED
    $2,119+
    2 BEDS
    $3,169+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,749 - $3,399
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,769 - $3,419

    Youngstown Flats

    4040 26th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
    (206) 590-3145
  4. Price Drop. $551 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,978+
    1 BED
    $2,651+
    2 BEDS
    $3,946+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,927 - $5,778
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,978 - $5,829

    Broadstone Savoie

    35 112th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98004
    (425) 800-6137
  5. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,199+
    1 BED
    $1,399+
    2 BEDS
    $2,575+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $3,618
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $3,618

    ION Town Center

    18004 Midvale Ave N, Shoreline, WA 98133
    (206) 984-3575
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,750+
    1 BED
    $2,140+
    2 BEDS
    $2,725+
    3 BEDS
    $3,690+

    Enso

    4001 198th St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    (206) 278-2798

119
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(509) 776-7105

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}