Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

1 - 3

Baths

1 - 2

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Amenity Fee
      N/A
    • Application Fee Per Applicant
      N/A
    • Other
      N/A

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Riverbend Village

At Riverbend Village in Newport, find your new home. The address for this community is in Newport at 1701 W. 7th St. in the 99156 area. The community staff is ready for you to visit. Make sure you to check out the apartment floorplan options. Drop by the leasing office to talk about your next apartment.

Riverbend Village is located in Newport, Washington in the 99156 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1986 and has 2 stories with 24 units.

Private Elementary, Middle & High School

22 Students
(509) 447-3710
Grades K-12

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,000+
    3 BEDS
    $2,400+
    4 BEDS
    $2,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,890 - $2,850
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Total Monthly Price$2,000 - $2,960

    StoneHorse At Wandermere

    13101 Shetland Ln, Spokane, WA 99208
    (509) 381-4659
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,550+
    2 BEDS
    $1,750+
    3 BEDS
    $1,995+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $2,070
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550 - $2,070

    Black Iron Apartments

    11684 N Standard Dr, Spokane, WA 99218
    (509) 822-5956
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,536+
    2 BEDS
    $1,776+
    3 BEDS
    $1,971+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $1,910
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,536 - $1,971

    Sky Meadow Villas

    12531 N Kenosha Ln, Rathdrum, ID 83858
    (208) 567-9338

Riverbend Village
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(509) 467-3036

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}