Deals & Discount Filters
Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Virginia Beach, VA
1,463 Rentals
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,200Base Rent$2,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,200 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,750Base Rent$1,750Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,750Walk to the Beach!
318-34th 1/2 34th Half St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,395Base Rent$2,395Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,395
LYNNHAVEN SHORES - Starfish Condo
2326 Starfish Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,695Base Rent$1,695Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,695Spacious 2 Bedroom and 2 Full Bath Condominium
1407 Rand Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,795Base Rent$1,795Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,795GORGEOUS TOWNHOME IN VIRGINIA BEACH
700 Wolftrap Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,695Base Rent$1,695Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,695
2 Bed 2 Bath Condo
1420 Deerpond Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,000Base Rent$2,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,000
Charming 2 Bed, 2.5 Bath Townhouse for Rent in Virginia Beach!
807 Foxmoore Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,050Base Rent$2,050Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,050
Beautiful Condo-Style Living in Virginia Beach
1671 Ocean Bay Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,950Base Rent$1,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,9502 Bedroom 2.5 Baths Condo In Columbus Station
315 Ferdinand Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,395Base Rent$2,395Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,395Red Mill Village
2037 Smallbrooke Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,725Base Rent$1,725Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,725
Updated & Ready 05-21-26! Pet Friendly Home w/Community Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis Courts & More!
1422 Deerpond Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 -
2 Bedroom Condo w/Open Floor-Plan & Stainless Steel Appliances! Some Utilities Included!
5321 Warminster Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23455 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,650Base Rent$1,650Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,650- 12 Month Lease
Hedgerow Apartment - Utilities Included
1605 Hedgerow Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23455 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,400Base Rent$1,400Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,40011th Bay Colonies Unit 2
9617 11th Bay St, Norfolk, VA 23518 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,200Base Rent$1,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,2004314 Dunning Rd Unit 4
4314 Dunning Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,250Base Rent$1,250Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,250
REV5214#A-EA Unit REV5214#A-EA
5214 Revere Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,400Base Rent$1,400Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,400
9537 20th Bay St
9537 20th Bay St, Norfolk, VA 23518 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,395Base Rent$1,395Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,395
COMPLETELY UPDATED & READY 05-08-26!! 2-Bedroom 2nd Floor Duplex Just Minutes to the Beach!
4420 Dunning Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,052Base Rent$2,046 - $2,111Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,052 - $2,117- 12 Month LeaseThe Crossings at Red Mill
2160 Mill Crossing Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,513Base Rent$2,386 - $2,612Required Monthly Fees$102 - $127Total Monthly Price$2,513 - $2,714Attain at Chic's Beach (Haven Residences)
2348 Windway Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23455 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$920
Bay Breeze Apartments - West
4800 Apple Orchard Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23455 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,615Base Rent$2,534 - $3,331Required Monthly Fees$81Total Monthly Price$2,615 - $3,412
The Cosmopolitan Apartments
172 Central Park Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
-
-
Call for RentElevate 17 I
925 S Military Hwy, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 -
Rent Special
-
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,650
Birdneck Village Apartments
600 Piney Branch Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,114Base Rent$3,079 - $4,399Required Monthly Fees$35Total Monthly Price$3,114 - $4,434The Pearl at Marina Shores
2110 Marina Shores Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 -
Call for RentOcean Gate Apartments
1248 Nauticus Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,504Base Rent$1,500 - $2,887Required Monthly Fees$4Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,504 - $2,057
Indian River Apartments and Townhomes
1008-1032 Mineola Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 -
-
Call for RentWesleyan Place
5445 Wesleyan Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23455 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,147Base Rent$1,100Required Monthly Fees$47Total Monthly Price$1,147- 12 Month Lease
Landmark Apartments
2900 Fireside Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23324 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,148Base Rent$1,953 - $2,111Required Monthly Fees$117Total Monthly Price$2,148 - $2,228
The Carlton at Greenbrier
1501 Carlton Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,306
The Pointe at Pickett Farms
5424 Greenplain Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502 -
-
-
-
Showing 42 of 253 results, Page 6 of 7
Living & Renting in Virginia Beach
Virginia Beach at a Glance
Renting in Virginia Beach
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 517 Sq Ft $1,615 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 755 Sq Ft $1,606 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,027 Sq Ft $1,860 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,292 Sq Ft $2,239 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,398 Sq Ft $2,339 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Virginia Beach
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Washington Square Townhouse 748 Sq Ft $1,315/mo
- North Central 789 Sq Ft $1,724/mo
- Northwest Virginia Beach 773 Sq Ft $1,735/mo
- Northeast Virginia Beach 717 Sq Ft $2,006/mo