Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Virginia Beach County, VA

2,464 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 607 Crows Nest Ct
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,700

    607 Crows Nest Ct

    607 Crows Nest Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
  2. Building Photo - 240 Ferdinand Cir
    2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $1,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,700

    240 Ferdinand Cir

    240 Ferdinand Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,715+
    2 BEDS
    $1,805+
    3 BEDS
    $2,495+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Shoreline

    4133 Shoreline Pl, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
    (757) 821-5958
  4. Price Drop. $215 Off
    1 BED
    $1,758+
    2 BEDS
    $1,933+
    3 BEDS
    $2,533+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,720 - $3,670
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,758 - $3,708

    Maple Bay Apartment Townhomes

    356 S Chesire Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
    (877) 451-5637
  5. |
    1 BED
    $1,750+
    2 BEDS
    $1,875+
    3 BEDS
    $2,345+
    Plus Fees

    Midtown

    4432 Bonney Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
    (757) 821-6322
  6. Building Photo - Walk to the Beach!
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750

    Walk to the Beach!

    318-34th 1/2 34th Half St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  7. |
    1 BED
    $1,768+
    2 BEDS
    $2,088+
    3 BEDS
    $2,418+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,765 - $2,685
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Total Monthly Price$1,768 - $2,688

    Diamond North Apartments

    1350 Sapphire Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
    (757) 427-4821
  8. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,860
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,775
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Total Monthly Price$1,860
    - 12 Month Lease

    Ocean Trace Apartments

    1225 Old Virginia Beach Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    (757) 563-1135
  9. Building Photo - 5329 Warminster Dr
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,785
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,785
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,785
    - 12 Month Lease

    5329 Warminster Dr Unit 205

    5329 Warminster Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
  10. Building Photo - The Cascades
    1 BED
    $1,907+
    2 BEDS
    $2,279+
    3 BEDS
    $2,739+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,790 - $3,108
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Total Monthly Price$1,907 - $2,739

    The Cascades

    2133 Amberbrooke Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
    (757) 821-6442
  11. Building Photo - GORGEOUS TOWNHOME IN VIRGINIA BEACH
    2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $1,795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,795

    GORGEOUS TOWNHOME IN VIRGINIA BEACH

    700 Wolftrap Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
  12. Interior Photo - BLVD 45
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,850+
    2 BEDS
    $2,175+
    3 BEDS
    $2,800+
    Plus Fees

    BLVD 45

    4540 Helm Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
    (757) 821-6501
  13. Building Photo - 5684 Landfall Dr
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850
    - 12 Month Lease

    5684 Landfall Dr Unit 5684

    5684 Landfall Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
  14. Building Photo - Coronet4626
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850

    Coronet4626 Unit #B

    4626 Coronet Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
  15. Building Photo - Coronet4638
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850

    Coronet4638 Unit #A

    4638 Coronet Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
  16. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850

    4240 Longwood Rd

    4240 Longwood Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23453
  17. 1 BED
    $1,975+
    2 BEDS
    $2,090+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,858 - $2,098
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Total Monthly Price$1,975 - $2,215

    Solace Apartments

    400 S Military Hwy, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
    (757) 821-6870
  18. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,960
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,875
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Total Monthly Price$1,960
    - 12 Month Lease

    Independence at Town Center

    4725 Onondaga Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
    (757) 427-4977
  19. 2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $1,895
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,895
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,895

    1306 Linkhorn Cir

    1306 Linkhorn Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  20. Building Photo - 1483 Old Virginia Beach Rd
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,900
    - 12 Month Lease

    1483 Old Virginia Beach Rd

    1483 Old Virginia Beach Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  21. Building Photo - Bridle Creek
    3 BEDS
    $1,921
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,915
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,921
    - 12 Month Lease

    Bridle Creek

    1508 Halter Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
  22. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,033+
    3 BEDS
    $2,392+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,916 - $2,391
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Total Monthly Price$2,033 - $2,508

    Magnolia Chase Apartments

    5700 Magnolia Chase Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
    (757) 821-5797
Showing 42 of 323 results, Page 4 of 8

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Virginia Beach

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.