Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Rockingham County, VA

227 Rentals
  1. Altitude At Stone Port - The Altitude
    1 BED
    $1,579+
    2 BEDS
    $1,009+
    4 BEDS
    $809+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$684 - $1,524
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Total Monthly Price$809 - $1,649
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Altitude

    1728 Port Republic Rd, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  2. Building Photo - 110-9 Lucas Lane-
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$850

    110-9 Lucas Lane-

    110 Lucas Ln, Elkton, VA 22827
  3. 2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $975
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$975

    635 Thompson St Unit B4

    635 Thompson St, Dayton, VA 22821
  4. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,025
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,025

    Apartment for Rent in Bridgewater

    412 Bruce St, Bridgewater, VA 22812
  5. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,050

    420 N Grove St Unit 25

    420 N Grove St, Bridgewater, VA 22812
  6. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,225
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,225

    114 Pennie Layne

    114 Pennie Layne, Bridgewater, VA 22812
  7. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295

    Like New One Bedroom Garden Apartment

    2927 Congers Creek Rd, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  8. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295

    One Bedroom Garden Apartment

    1428 Katie Grv Wy, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  9. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295

    One Bedroom Garden Apartment

    2861 Congers Creek Rd, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  10. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295

    One Bedroom Garden Apartment

    2931 Congers Creek Rd, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  11. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295

    One Bedroom Garden Apartment

    1408 Katie Grv Wy, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  12. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350

    190 W View St

    190 W View St, Dayton, VA 22821
  13. 1 BED, 2 BATHS
    $1,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,375

    2937 Locust Grv Ct Unit 3

    2937 Locust Grv Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  14. Price Drop. $549 Off
    1 BED
    $1,445+
    2 BEDS
    $1,650+
    3 BEDS
    $1,855+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $2,505
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,445 - $2,550
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Reserve at Stone Port

    2015 Reserve Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    (540) 730-1891
  15. Building Photo - 106 Weeping Willow Ln
    2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450

    106 Weeping Willow Ln

    106 Weeping Willow Ln, Bridgewater, VA 22812
  16. Building Photo - Duplex for Rent in Dayton
    3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450

    Duplex for Rent in Dayton

    270 Bowman Rd, Dayton, VA 22821
  17. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450

    Rental in Timberville

    610 Lone Pine Dr, Timberville, VA 22853
  18. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,495

    161 Alger Ln

    161 Alger Ln, Broadway, VA 22815
  19. Building Photo - 2938 Locust Grv Ct
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550

    2938 Locust Grv Ct Unit 6

    2938 Locust Grv Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  20. Building Photo - 8027 George Wine Rd
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,595

    8027 George Wine Rd

    8027 George Wine Rd, Bridgewater, VA 22812
  21. Building Photo - 98 Lee Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,600

    98 Lee Ave

    98 Lee Ave, Elkton, VA 22827
  22. Building Photo - 213 Spotswood Ln
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,600

    213 Spotswood Ln

    213 Spotswood Ln, McGaheysville, VA 22840
  23. Price Drop. $345 Off
    1 BED
    $1,658+
    2 BEDS
    $1,991+
    3 BEDS
    $2,207+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,611 - $2,805
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Total Monthly Price$1,658 - $2,852

    The Wentworth

    1650 Westminster Wy, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    (540) 534-0151
  24. Building Photo - Two Master Suite Apartment Townhouse
    2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650

    Two Master Suite Apartment Townhouse

    2891 Congers Creek Rd, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  25. Building Photo - 2783 Rowe St
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $1,695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,695

    2783 Rowe St

    2783 Rowe St, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  26. Building Photo - 2085 Reserve Cir
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,715
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,715
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,715

    2085 Reserve Cir

    2085 Reserve Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  27. Building Photo - 2095 Reserve Cir
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,715
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,715
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,715

    2095 Reserve Cir

    2095 Reserve Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  28. Building Photo - Single Family Home for Rent in Dayton
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750

    Single Family Home for Rent in Dayton

    125 Stover St, Dayton, VA 22821
  29. Building Photo - Cedar Point Townhouse for Rent!
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750

    Cedar Point Townhouse for Rent!

    165 Cedar Point Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  30. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750

    Townhouse for Rent in Cedar Point

    175 Cedar Point Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  31. Building Photo - 9351 McGaheysville Rd
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,795
    - 12 Month Lease

    9351 McGaheysville Rd

    9351 McGaheysville Rd, Mcgaheysville, VA 22840
  32. Building Photo - 2175 Reserve Cir
    1 BED, 2 BATHS
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850

    2175 Reserve Cir

    2175 Reserve Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  33. Building Photo - 1454 Miller Spring Court
    3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850

    1454 Miller Spring Court

    1454 Miller Spring Court, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  34. Building Photo - 7214 Trimble Rd
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850

    7214 Trimble Rd

    7214 Trimble Rd, Port Republic, VA 24471
  35. Building Photo - 2160 Reserve Cir
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,855
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,855
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,855

    2160 Reserve Cir

    2160 Reserve Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  36. Building Photo - 2170 Reserve Cir
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,865
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,865
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,865

    2170 Reserve Cir

    2170 Reserve Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  37. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $1,875
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,875
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,875

    113 Cedar Point Ln

    113 Cedar Point Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  38. Price Drop. $365 Off
    2 BEDS
    $2,326+
    3 BEDS
    $2,000+
    4 BEDS
    $2,776+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,899 - $3,095
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,000 - $3,196

    The Mark Townhomes

    2113 Buckle St, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    (540) 534-5526
  39. Building Photo - Single Family Home for Rent
    3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $1,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,900

    Single Family Home for Rent

    8861 Pat's Ln, McGaheysville, VA 22840
Showing 42 of 87 results, Page 1 of 3

Cheap Apartments in Rockingham County, Virginia

When you are searching for apartments on a limited budget, you may think you have to sacrifice certain things. Not necessarily – and with Apartment Finder, you can search for inexpensive apartments with the features you want and a price you can afford. And when you use our cost calculator and other pricing tools, there won’t be any surprises – you’ll know exactly what your new home will cost before you move in!

Education

Private University
Public University

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters