Deals & Discount Filters
No results were found that match your criteria.
Showing all results in Richmond, VA.
Condos under $600 for Rent in Richmond, VA
7,857 Rentals
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,521+2 BEDS$1,680+3 BEDS$2,148+Base Rent$1,345 - $2,339Required Monthly Fees$176Total Monthly Price$1,521 - $2,515
-
Plus Fees1 BED$1,115+2 BEDS$1,364+3 BEDS$1,625+
Laurel Pines
4123 E Wood Harbor Ct, Richmond, VA 23231 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,816+2 BEDS$2,331+3 BEDS$3,076+Base Rent$1,725 - $3,650Required Monthly Fees$91Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,816 - $3,741
Aura Stonebridge
311 Karl Linn Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23225 -
|
-
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,215+2 BEDS$1,449+
Spur Line Lofts
1021 E 4th St, Richmond, VA 23224 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,341+3 BEDS$2,032+Base Rent$1,341 - $2,531Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,341 - $2,032
Staples Mill Townhomes
4100-A Townhouse Rd, Richmond, VA 23228 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,569+2 BEDS$1,817+3 BEDS$2,419+
Trails at Short Pump Apartments
3900 Acadia Ln, Richmond, VA 23233 -
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,865+2 BEDS$2,760+Base Rent$1,570 - $2,570Required Monthly Fees$295Total Monthly Price$1,865 - $2,865
The Compass at Springdale Park
4121 Concord Creek Pl, Richmond, VA 23223 -
Plus Fees - 11 Month Lease1 BED$1,339+2 BEDS$939+3 BEDS$819+4 BEDS$729+
The James
601 W Bacon St, Richmond, VA 23222 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,617+2 BEDS$1,832+3 BEDS$2,480+
Rockwood Park
3310 Old Courthouse Rd, Richmond, VA 23236 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$995+2 BEDS$995+3 BEDS$1,395+
Richfield Place Apartments
6001 Grammarcy Cir, Richmond, VA 23227 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,000+2 BEDS$1,225+3 BEDS$1,395+4 BEDS$1,620+
Jefferson Townhouses
1951 Venable St, Richmond, VA 23223 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,355+1 BED$1,450+
Pierce Arrow
2621 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23220 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,359+2 BEDS$1,627+3 BEDS$2,233+
Willow Oaks Apartments
6002 Willow Oaks Dr, Richmond, VA 23225 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,655Base Rent$1,655Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,655- 12 Month Lease
The Gardens at Manchester
1420 Hull St, Richmond, VA 23224 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,349+2 BEDS$2,024+Base Rent$1,349 - $3,676Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,349 - $2,634
The Locks
311 S 11th St, Richmond, VA 23219 -
-
Plus Fees - 1 Month LeaseSTUDIO$849+1 BED$849+2 BEDS$1,149+3 BEDS$1,599+
Bloom Apartments II
3207 Chamberlayne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,549+3 BEDS$2,549+Base Rent$1,099 - $2,399Required Monthly Fees$150Total Monthly Price$1,249 - $2,549- 12 Month Lease
The Shockoe Collection
104 Shockoe Slip, Richmond, VA 23219 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,889+2 BEDS$2,124+
Canopy at Ginter Park Apartments
3200 Brook Rd, Richmond, VA 23227 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$2,081+3 BEDS$2,499+
The Overlook at City View
500 Bainbridge St, Richmond, VA 23224 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$1,990+
Eddy on the James
700 Semmes Ave, Richmond, VA 23224 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$955+2 BEDS$1,095+3 BEDS$1,450+Creekside Manor Apartments
1601 Lakeside Ave, Richmond, VA 23228 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,419+2 BEDS$1,699+3 BEDS$1,886+Base Rent$1,412 - $2,095Required Monthly Fees$7Total Monthly Price$1,419 - $2,102Cross Creek Apartments
7660 Van Hoy Dr, Richmond, VA 23235 -
-
Plus Fees1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,200+3 BEDS$1,550+
Chippenham Townhomes
7523 Ander Ct, Richmond, VA 23225 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,185+1 BED$1,214+2 BEDS$1,628+
District Square Apartments
111-117 W Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23220 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,435+3 BEDS$1,915+The Point at Beaufont
6839 Carnation St, Richmond, VA 23225 -
Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,082+1 BED$1,334+2 BEDS$1,700+Gateway Apartments
1648 N Parham Rd, Richmond, VA 23229 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,100
The Grand Richmond at Brook Run
6000 Brook Rd, Richmond, VA 23227 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,630Base Rent$1,550 - $1,700Required Monthly Fees$80Total Monthly Price$1,630 - $1,780
LOFTY APARTMENTS
3618 E Broad St, Richmond, VA 23223 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,454+2 BEDS$1,844+Base Rent$1,454 - $2,059Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,454 - $2,059- 12 Month Lease
Artisan Hill
1021 Carlisle Ave, Richmond, VA 23231 -
-
3 BEDSCall for RentJordans Branch Apartments
5101 Libbie Lake South St S, Richmond, VA 23230
Living & Renting in Richmond
Richmond at a Glance
Renting in Richmond
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 496 Sq Ft $1,273 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 684 Sq Ft $1,441 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 955 Sq Ft $1,629 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,249 Sq Ft $2,031 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,378 Sq Ft $3,030 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Richmond
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Blackwell 550 Sq Ft $1,045/mo
- Elkhardt 655 Sq Ft $1,072/mo
- Fairmount 722 Sq Ft $1,135/mo
- Worthington 690 Sq Ft $1,140/mo
- Cedarhurst 656 Sq Ft $1,158/mo
- Brookbury 630 Sq Ft $1,190/mo
- Ginter Park 586 Sq Ft $1,193/mo
- Rosedale 650 Sq Ft $1,197/mo
- British Camp Farms 668 Sq Ft $1,225/mo
- Piney Knolls 668 Sq Ft $1,225/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Richmond
Education
tooltips
Submitting Request
Thank You
About Our Deals