* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.
Note: Prices and availability subject to change without notice.
Lease Terms
Contact office for Lease Terms
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.
Utilities & Essentials
Concierge Services
Charged per unit.
$45.95 / mo
Charged per unit.
One-Time Basics
Due at Move-In
Administration Fee
Charged per unit.
$175
Charged per unit.
Security Deposit - Refundable
Charged per unit.
$2,325
Charged per unit.
Credit Check Fee
Charged per unit.
$65
Charged per unit.
Dogs
Pet Deposit
Charged per pet.
$300
Charged per pet.
Pet Rent
Charged per pet.
$30 / mo
Charged per pet.
Allowed
Cats
Pet Deposit
Charged per pet.
$300
Charged per pet.
Pet Rent
Charged per pet.
$30 / mo
Charged per pet.
Allowed
Property Fee Disclaimer:
Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
About 1430 Oldbury Rd
Rent: $2325
Resident Benefit Package: $45.95
Total monthly cost: $2370.95
Optional pet rent, pet deposit.
Now available in the Village of Midlothian—this 3-bedroom, 2-bath Cape Cod offers flexible living space, natural light, and a highly convenient location near shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes.
Step inside to a bright eat-in kitchen with great natural light and a functional layout. The main level includes 2 bedrooms and a full bath, while upstairs features a spacious primary suite with private bath and versatile loft area—perfect for a home office, workspace, or additional living area. Skylights and a ceiling fan enhance comfort and light throughout the upper level.
Enjoy additional features including a decorative wood-burning fireplace, front porch, and skylights that create an open, airy feel. The fenced backyard with storage shed provides usable outdoor space and added convenience.
This home offers a combination of location, layout, and features that are in high demand.
Available July 10, 2026—schedule your showing today.
Pets considered on a case-by-case basis with owner approval. Additional rent per pet per month plus $300 pet deposit per pet.
No smoking or vaping permitted in the home.
We do not accept 3rd party applications (including Zillow or RentSpree). Apply online at:
Qualifying income must be at least 3 times the monthly rent and must be verified with most recent pay stubs and/or federal tax returns.
Application fee: $65 per adult
Move-in fee: $175 one-time Lease Administration Fee
Security Deposit: equal 1 to 2 month rent and must be paid within 24 hours of application approval.