Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Fairfax City County, VA

218 Rentals
  1. Welcome to West Wood Oaks! - West Wood Oaks Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,127+
    2 BEDS
    $1,498+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    West Wood Oaks Apartments

    10734 West Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030
  2. Building Photo - 4015 Roberts Rd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550
    - 12 Month Lease

    4015 Roberts Rd Unit Basement

    4015 Roberts Rd, Fairfax, VA 22032
  3. Building Photo - 10025 Fair Wds Dr
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750

    10025 Fair Wds Dr Unit 143

    10025 Fair Wds Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030
  4. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,944+
    1 BED
    $2,328+
    2 BEDS
    $2,725+
    3 BEDS
    $3,547+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,898 - $4,424
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,944 - $4,445

    The Point at Fairfax

    4040 Gateway Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030
    (571) 520-3527
  5. Building Photo - Cardinal Court
    Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,925
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,925
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,925
    - 12 Month Lease

    Cardinal Court

    10805 Harvey Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030
    (571) 520-3624
  6. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,973+
    2 BEDS
    $2,220+
    3 BEDS
    $2,883+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,963 - $2,968
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,973 - $2,953

    Copperfield Square Apartments

    11100 Rock Garden Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030
    (571) 506-6821
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,050+
    2 BEDS
    $2,305+
    3 BEDS
    $2,980+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,040 - $3,020
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$2,050 - $2,980

    Gainsborough Court Apartments

    3700 Jermantown Rd, Fairfax, VA 22030
    (571) 520-6908
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,133+
    2 BEDS
    $2,343+
    3 BEDS
    $3,608+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,055 - $3,530
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Total Monthly Price$2,133 - $3,608

    eaves Fairfax City

    10608-E Kitty Pozer Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030
    (571) 368-5884
  9. Building Photo - 3814 Lyndhurst Dr
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,100

    3814 Lyndhurst Dr Unit 103

    3814 Lyndhurst Dr, Fairfax, VA 22031
  10. Building Photo - 10608 Kitty Pozer Dr
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $3,035
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,650
    Required Monthly Fees$385
    Total Monthly Price$3,035

    10608 Kitty Pozer Dr Unit SI FL2-ID4187A

    10608 Kitty Pozer Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030
  11. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $3,045
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,660
    Required Monthly Fees$385
    Total Monthly Price$3,045

    10608 Kitty Pozer Dr Unit SI FL3-ID8567A

    10608 Kitty Pozer Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030
  12. Building Photo - 10717 Maple St
    3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $2,795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,795
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,795

    10717 Maple St

    10717 Maple St, Fairfax, VA 22030
  13. Building Photo - 10608 Kitty Pozer Dr
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,870
    Required Monthly Fees$425
    Total Monthly Price$3,295

    10608 Kitty Pozer Dr Unit SI FL2-ID8905A

    10608 Kitty Pozer Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030
  14. Building Photo - 11000 Park Rd
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,900

    11000 Park Rd

    11000 Park Rd, Fairfax, VA 22030
  15. Building Photo - 10755 Fairgrounds Dr
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,000

    10755 Fairgrounds Dr Unit 326

    10755 Fairgrounds Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030
  16. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,250

    3989 Norton Pl Unit 104

    3989 Norton Pl, Fairfax, VA 22030
  17. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,250

    4038 Maple St

    4038 Maple St, Fairfax, VA 22030
  18. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,400

    3817 Ren Rd

    3817 Ren Rd, Fairfax, VA 22030
  19. 5 BEDS, 4 BATHS
    $4,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,000

    4217 University Dr

    4217 University Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030
  20. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,150
    Required Monthly Fees$445
    Total Monthly Price$4,595

    10608 Kitty Pozer Dr Unit SI FL1-ID9612A

    10608 Kitty Pozer Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030
  21. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $4,175
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,175
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,175

    3921 Rust Hill Pl

    3921 Rust Hill Pl, Fairfax, VA 22030
  22. Building Photo - 10929 Park Rd
    4 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $4,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,650

    10929 Park Rd

    10929 Park Rd, Fairfax, VA 22030
  23. Building Photo - 3803 Estel Rd
    5 BEDS, 4 BATHS
    $7,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$7,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$7,300

    3803 Estel Rd

    3803 Estel Rd, Fairfax, VA 22031

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Cheap Apartments in Fairfax City County, Virginia

When you are searching for apartments on a limited budget, you may think you have to sacrifice certain things. Not necessarily – and with Apartment Finder, you can search for inexpensive apartments with the features you want and a price you can afford. And when you use our cost calculator and other pricing tools, there won’t be any surprises – you’ll know exactly what your new home will cost before you move in!

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Fairfax

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
  • Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
  • Mantua 750 Sq Ft $2,192/mo
  • Ridge Top Road 755 Sq Ft $2,332/mo