Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Danville, VA.

Low Income Houses for Rent in Danville, VA

78 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Lynn Street Lofts
    Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $929+
    3 BEDS
    $1,067+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$929 - $1,067
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$929 - $1,067

    Lynn Street Lofts

    614 Lynn St, Danville, VA 24541
    (434) 688-4612
  2. Building Photo - Northpointe
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $825
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Northpointe

    100 NorthPointe Ln, Danville, VA 24540
  3. Building Photo - Highland Heights 138
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$695
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$695
    - 1 Month Lease

    Highland Heights 138

    138 Wesley Dr, Danville, VA 24540
    (434) 333-0877
  4. 1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,700+
    3 BEDS
    $1,825+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $2,142
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $2,142
    - 12 Month Lease

    Dan River Falls

    424 Memorial Dr, Danville, VA 24541
    (434) 425-7256
  5. Building Photo - 110 Front St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300
    - 12 Month Lease

    110 Front St

    110 Front St, Danville, VA 24540
  6. Building Photo - 112 Nor Dan Dr
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750
    - 12 Month Lease

    112 Nor Dan Dr

    112 Nor Dan Dr, Danville, VA 24540
  7. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,525
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,525
    - 12 Month Lease

    337 Wimbish Dr

    337 Wimbish Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  8. Building Photo - Call today to schedule your appointment
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300

    Call today to schedule your appointment

    608 Holbrook St, Danville, VA 24541
  9. Building Photo - Furnished Home!
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300

    Furnished Home!

    158 Kirkwood Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  10. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,425
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,425

    887 Pine St

    887 Pine St, Danville, VA 24541
  11. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$950

    119 Concord St Unit APT B

    119 Concord St, Danville, VA 24541
  12. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,600

    109 Booth Rd

    109 Booth Rd, Danville, VA 24541
  13. 4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850

    2009 N Main St

    2009 N Main St, Danville, VA 24540
  14. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400

    423 Chestnut St Unit 1

    423 Chestnut St, Danville, VA 24541
  15. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,050

    863 Stokes St

    863 Stokes St, Danville, VA 24541
  16. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200

    216 Charlotte Ave

    216 Charlotte Ave, Danville, VA 24541
  17. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,100

    671 Park Ave

    671 Park Ave, Danville, VA 24541
  18. 5 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,000

    349 W Main St

    349 W Main St, Danville, VA 24541
  19. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300

    223 Wendell Scott Dr

    223 Wendell Scott Dr, Danville, VA 24540
  20. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500

    447 Avondale Dr

    447 Avondale Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  21. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350

    232 Arnett Blvd

    232 Arnett Blvd, Danville, VA 24540
  22. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $1,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,800

    223 Arnett Blvd

    223 Arnett Blvd, Danville, VA 24540
  23. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,050

    119 Concord St Unit APT A

    119 Concord St, Danville, VA 24541
  24. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $825
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$825
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$825

    Quail Ridge Apartments 2 Unit Apt. 6

    1104 Jamerson Rd N, Danville, VA 24540
  25. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350

    557 3rd Ave

    557 3rd Ave, Danville, VA 24540
  26. 4 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450

    216 Locust Ln

    216 Locust Ln, Danville, VA 24540
  27. 2 BEDS
    $1,130
    Plus Fees

    Astor Arms

    240 Lady Astor Pl, Danville, VA 24541
  28. 1 BED
    $1,665+
    2 BEDS
    $1,955+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,555 - $1,845
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Total Monthly Price$1,665 - $1,955

    The View at Franklin

    340 E Franklin Tpke, Danville, VA 24540

Danville at a Glance

Average Rent

$998
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Danville
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Danville

Danville, VA Income Restricted Houses for Rent

You want an affordable home that fits your needs. Luckily, Apartment Finder provides 41 subsidized or section 8 rental homes in Danville so you can find the best fit for you and your family. Find the ideal rental, including low income and no credit check apartments, for less than by browsing our listings. View photos and learn more about the neighborhood, public transit, and schools by selecting any of these 41 income restricted rentals.in Danville. Apartment Finder helps you find the best low income home with affordable options, rent specials, and great deals.

Renting in Danville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
258 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,309 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,309 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
678 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
678 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
609 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
609 Students
GreatSchools Rating