Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Chesapeake, VA with Parking

769 Rentals
  1. Welcome to Beautiful Chartwell Apartments! - Chartwell
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,478+
    2 BEDS
    $1,693+
    3 BEDS
    $1,912+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Chartwell

    6464 Chartwell Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
    (757) 906-6512
  2. Building Photo - Acclaim at Greenbrier
    1 BED
    $2,016+
    2 BEDS
    $2,494+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Acclaim at Greenbrier

    880 Beech Tree Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  3. Building Photo - Helix
    STUDIO
    $1,746+
    1 BED
    $1,821+
    2 BEDS
    $2,131+
    Plus Fees

    Helix

    1510 Summit Pointe Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  4. 1 BED
    $960+
    2 BEDS
    $1,140+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Arbors at Western Branch

    2500 Chesapeake Square Ring Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321
  5. 1 BED
    $1,056+
    2 BEDS
    $1,264+
    3 BEDS
    $1,436+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,430
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,056 - $1,436
    - 12 Month Lease

    Crosswinds Apartments

    910 Providence Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325
  6. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,150
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Taylor Bend Apartments

    3500 Clover Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321
  7. Building Photo - 528 Normandy St
    3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    528 Normandy St

    528 Normandy St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  8. Building Photo - 8233 Lee Hall Ave
    4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,600

    8233 Lee Hall Ave

    8233 Lee Hall Ave, Suffolk, VA 23435
  9. Building Photo - 6328 Shelby Ln
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    6328 Shelby Ln

    6328 Shelby Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
  10. Building Photo - 2706 Conrad Ave
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,950
    - 12 Month Lease

    2706 Conrad Ave Unit 1

    2706 Conrad Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  11. Building Photo - 1048 Hillwell Rd
    Discounts
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,700
    - 12 Month Lease

    1048 Hillwell Rd Unit House

    1048 Hillwell Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322
  12. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    818 Coolidge St

    818 Coolidge St, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  13. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,600
    - 3 Month Lease

    3443 Clover Meadows Dr Unit Condo

    3443 Clover Meadows Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321
  14. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,600
    - 12 Month Lease

    1304 Duchess of York Quay Unit 1304 Duchess

    1304 Duchess of York Quay, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  15. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,995

    509 Bowling Green Ct

    509 Bowling Green Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  16. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,995

    964 St Andrews Reach Unit A

    964 St Andrews Reach, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  17. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,550

    1061 St Julian Dr

    1061 St Julian Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  18. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,395

    2522 Drum Creek Rd

    2522 Drum Creek Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321
  19. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,295

    3208 Sir Meliot Dr

    3208 Sir Meliot Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323
  20. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,695
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,695

    4629 Hunting Wood Rd

    4629 Hunting Wood Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321
  21. 4 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $2,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,000

    2624 Chesterfield Blvd

    2624 Chesterfield Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23504
  22. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,000

    5020 Fable Ave

    5020 Fable Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23703
  23. Building Photo - 113 Bedford Pl
    4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,400

    113 Bedford Pl

    113 Bedford Pl, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  24. Building Photo - 1033 Hobbs Rd
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,000

    1033 Hobbs Rd

    1033 Hobbs Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
  25. 2 BEDS
    $1,147+
    3 BEDS
    $1,297+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $1,250
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Total Monthly Price$1,147 - $1,297
    - 12 Month Lease

    Landmark Apartments

    2900 Fireside Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23324
  26. 1 BED
    $1,887+
    2 BEDS
    $2,128+
    3 BEDS
    $2,783+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,658 - $3,001
    Required Monthly Fees$229
    Total Monthly Price$1,887 - $2,783

    Century Hampton Roads

    2019 Barclay Pl, Suffolk, VA 23435
  27. 2 BEDS
    $1,504
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $2,871
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,504 - $2,045

    Indian River Apartments and Townhomes

    1008-1032 Mineola Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
  28. Building Photo - Victory Village
    2 BEDS
    $1,144+
    3 BEDS
    $1,267+
    Plus Fees

    Victory Village

    2304 Victory Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
Showing 42 of 85 results, Page 2 of 3

Chesapeake at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,722
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Chesapeake
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Chesapeake

Renting in Chesapeake

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Chesapeake

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,581 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,581 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,314 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,314 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,624 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,336 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,336 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,223 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,223 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
958 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
698 Students