Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Plus Fees

No Availability

Beds

1 - 2

Baths

1

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

About Powder Horn Apartments

Find your new place at Powder Horn Apartments in Bedford, VA. Leasing 1 to 2 bedroom floor plans, your new place is ready for you. This property has a variety of amenities and features. Some of these include: convenient on-site parking options, window coverings, and patios. The leasing staff is ready to help you find the best floor plan for your lifestyle. Your new home awaits you at Powder Horn Apartments. Contact us or stop in to see available floor plans.

Powder Horn Apartments is located in Bedford, Virginia in the 24523 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1986 and has 3 stories with 48 units.

Community Features

  • Laundry Facilities
  • Maintenance on site
  • 24 Hour Access

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,503+
    3 BEDS
    $1,501+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,403 - $1,480
    Required Monthly Fees$98
    Total Monthly Price$1,501 - $1,578
    - 12 Month Lease

    Echo at Forest View

    1047 E Lawn Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    (434) 771-0683
  2. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,281+
    3 BEDS
    $1,481+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $1,610
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,281 - $1,581

    The Gardens on Timberlake

    240 Beverly Hills, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    (434) 771-3943
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,125+
    2 BEDS
    $1,495+
    3 BEDS
    $1,795+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,745
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Total Monthly Price$1,125 - $1,895
    - 12 Month Lease

    Rosedale Apartments

    1600 Graves Mill Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    (434) 771-3380

Powder Horn Apartments
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(540) 586-0803

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}