Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in Alexandria, VA

1,682 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,590+
    1 BED
    $1,755+
    Plus Fees

    Mason Hall

    1420 W Abingdon Dr, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (240) 695-1630
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,610
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $1,650
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$1,610 - $1,685
    - 12 Month Lease

    Columbia Grove Apartments

    1010 S Frederick St, Arlington, VA 22204
    (703) 997-5472
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,993
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,890 - $2,080
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,993 - $2,183
    - 12 Month Lease

    Halstead Alexandria

    1459 N Beauregard St, Alexandria, VA 22311
    (202) 919-6824
  4. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,916
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,899 - $2,015
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,916

    ELofts

    4501 Ford Ave, Alexandria, VA 22302
    (571) 462-6893
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,738
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,711 - $1,848
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,738 - $1,875

    Arbors on Duke

    5250 Duke St, Alexandria, VA 22304
    (571) 365-3136
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,564+
    1 BED
    $1,802+
    2 BEDS
    $1,960+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,462 - $2,027
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Total Monthly Price$1,564 - $2,129

    Braddock Lee

    2423 Menokin Dr, Alexandria, VA 22302
    (202) 517-7940
  7. Price Drop. $192 Off
    1 BED
    $1,616
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,581 - $2,222
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$1,616 - $1,714

    101 North Ripley Apartments

    101 N Ripley St, Alexandria, VA 22304
    (571) 450-8672
  8. 1 BED
    $1,714
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,714 - $1,839
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,714 - $1,839

    Crystal Woods

    4905 Southland Ave, Alexandria, VA 22312
    (571) 382-6306
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $1,995
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,650 - $1,995
    - 12 Month Lease

    Skyview Apartments

    8424 Sky View Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309
    (571) 462-2400
  10. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,326+
    1 BED
    $1,496+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,321 - $2,324
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,326 - $2,329

    Crystal House

    1900 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (301) 265-5480
  11. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,907+
    1 BED
    $1,889+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,861 - $1,929
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,889 - $1,957

    The Beacon of Groveton

    6870 Richmond Hwy, Alexandria, VA 22306
    (571) 450-9353
Showing 42 of 182 results, Page 2 of 5

Living & Renting in Alexandria

Alexandria at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,019
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Alexandria
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Alexandria

Renting in Alexandria

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Alexandria

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,967 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,764 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,764 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
4,531 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
988 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
988 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,438 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,438 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters