Keyword Search

Studio Apartments for Rent in Downtown Salt Lake City

1,214 Rentals
  1. |
    STUDIO
    $1,641
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,482 - $2,316
    Required Monthly Fees$159
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,641 - $1,866

    Camber

    320 N 490 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84103
    (385) 386-5618
  2. Price Drop. $147 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,105
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,071 - $1,417
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,105 - $1,420

    Gateway 505

    505 W 100 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 300-0902
  3. Price Drop. $156 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,582
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,377 - $1,413
    Required Monthly Fees$205
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,582 - $1,587

    Milagro

    241 W 200 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 218-6794
  4. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,606
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,228 - $6,215
    Required Monthly Fees$350 - $380
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,606 - $1,905

    Hardware Village

    455 W 200 N, Salt Lake City, UT 84103
    (385) 213-1439
  5. Price Drop. $369 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,475
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,724
    Required Monthly Fees$225
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,475 - $1,874

    Skyhouse

    308 W North Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84103
    (385) 474-4164
  6. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,430
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,268 - $3,003
    Required Monthly Fees$162
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,430 - $1,553

    The Morton

    245 S 200 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
    (385) 243-7391
  7. Price Drop. $289 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,060

    Olive

    378 W 300 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 324-5148
  8. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,299

    Charli

    828 S Richards St, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 217-3827
  9. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,325
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,205 - $1,339
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,449

    CINQ

    550 W 200 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 213-1176
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,010
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,615 - $2,242
    Required Monthly Fees$395
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,010 - $2,637

    Astra Tower

    89 E 200 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
    (385) 386-8431
  11. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,218
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,069 - $1,455
    Required Monthly Fees$149
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,218 - $1,604

    Luma

    205 S 500 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 479-8785
  12. Price Drop. $254 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,110
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$845 - $1,425
    Required Monthly Fees$265
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,110 - $1,690

    Salt Lake Crossing

    470 W 200 N, Salt Lake City, UT 84103
    (385) 354-6460
  13. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,370
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,220 - $1,700
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,370 - $1,850

    Journeyman

    634 S 400 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 401-5004
  14. Price Drop. $291 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,363
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,203 - $2,123
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,363 - $2,283

    The Source on South Temple

    348 E South Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
    (385) 249-3999
  15. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,529
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,448 - $2,318
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,529 - $1,734

    4th West

    255 N 400 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84103
    (385) 324-7644
  16. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $968
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $7,993
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$968 - $1,008

    Garden Apartments

    131 W 200 N, Salt Lake City, UT 84103
    (385) 213-8123
  17. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,365
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $2,476
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,365 - $2,140

    The Hendrey

    340 W 700 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 217-8206
  18. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,464
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $1,767
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,464

    The Whitney

    375 W Whitney Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84115
    (385) 489-1895
  19. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,785 - $2,133
    Required Monthly Fees$265
    Total Monthly Price$2,050 - $2,398

    Seraph

    136 E South Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
    (385) 707-0684
Showing 42 of 105 results, Page 1 of 3

Salt Lake City at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,914
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Salt Lake City
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Salt Lake City

Downtown Salt Lake City Neighborhood in Salt Lake City, UT

Find a studio apartment for rent in Downtown Salt Lake City . With Apartment Finder's rent specials, great deals, and price drops, you'll find the perfect place within your budget. Studio apartments provide cozy, stylish living and are terrific options for your new home in Downtown Salt Lake City. While studios are smaller than other floor plans, you may pay less for utilities, conserve energy, and spend less time cleaning and maintaining your home. Filter for studio apartments with a balcony, paid utilities, or other amenities you want. By using Apartment Finder’s real-time rents, availabilities, and rent specials, you’ll find your rental at the right price, too. Click on any of these 105 studio apartments to see photos, learn more about the neighborhood, and view amenities.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Salt Lake City

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters