Cheap Apartments for Rent in Salt Lake County, UT
-
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,450 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,4503979 Vernon Cir
3979 Vernon Cir, Salt Lake City, UT 84124 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,450281-283 E Edith Ave Unit 283 E Edith Ave
283-283 Edith Ave S, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,450333 E 4500 S
333 E 4500 S, Murray, UT 84107 -
3 BEDS$1,725+4 BEDS$1,458+
Central West Apartments
579 W 200 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Call for Rent
Pinehurst Apartments
7311 S Union Creek Way, Midvale, UT 84047 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,460
2588 S 900 E Unit 28
2588 S 900 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84106 -
Price Drop. $305 OffSTUDIO$1,470+1 BED$1,929+2 BEDS$3,479+3 BEDS$9,855+The Worthington
275 S 200 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
2 BEDS$1,850Avenue View Apartments
107 N B St, Salt Lake City, UT 84103 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,479+1 BED$1,669+Wilmington Flats
1235 E Wilmington Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84106 -
Discounts -
-
Price Drop. $319 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,594+2 BEDS$2,486+Base Rent$1,488 - $6,553Required Monthly Fees$106Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,594 - $3,043
Brigham Apartments
201 E South Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,490+2 BEDS$1,870+3 BEDS$2,090+
Sterling Village Apartments
11065 Sterling View Dr, South Jordan, UT 84095 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,490Base Rent$1,490Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,4909633 S Saphire Cir Unit Basement
9633 S Saphire Cir, Sandy, UT 84094 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,490719 S 500 E Unit B
719 S 500 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
2 BEDS$1,492+3 BEDS$1,999+Lexington Park
2293 W Lexington Park Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84119 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,493+1 BED$1,610+2 BEDS$2,656+
Encore
489 E 400 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,493+2 BEDS$1,899+Base Rent$1,493 - $2,499Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,493 - $2,499Reveal Apartments & Townhomes
13601 S 600 W, Draper, UT 84020 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,495Base Rent$1,495Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,4957545 Southcrest Cir
7545 Southcrest Cir, Midvale, UT 84047 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,4954633 Quail Vista Ln Unit A
4633 Quail Vista Ln, Salt Lake City, UT 84117 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,495Fabulous 2 Bedroom Condo in Sandy
175 Albion Village Way, Sandy, UT 84070 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,4952 Bedroom Millcreek Condo Unit H
1042 Quail Vista Ct, Salt Lake City, UT 84117 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,4956046 S 4000 W Unit Upper
6046 S 4000 W, Kearns, UT 84118 -
2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,495
Bright & Open 2 bed 2 bath Unit A
951 S 900 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84104 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,495
7325 S Wood Grn Rd Unit 7325 LOWER
7325 S Wood Grn Rd, West Jordan, UT 84084 -
2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,495
2342 S 600 E Unit C
2342 S 600 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84106 -
Price Drop. $200 Off|
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,650+2 BEDS$2,106+3 BEDS$3,041+Base Rent$1,499 - $3,575Required Monthly Fees$151Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,650 - $3,681
Alta Stone at The Gateway
565 W 100 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
1 Month Free
-
Good Value1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$1,659+3 BEDS$1,899+
Draper Village
12092 S Draper Crest Ln, Draper, UT 84020 -
STUDIO$1,499+1 BED$1,699+2 BEDS$2,600+
Nexus on 9th
932 E 900 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84105 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,499Base Rent$1,499Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,4995740 S 900 E Unit 12
5740 S 900 E, Murray, UT 84121 -
2 BEDS$1,499Union Village
7466 S 1000 E, Midvale, UT 84047 -
Call for RentLofts at 7800 Apartments
7650 S Euro Dr, Midvale, UT 84047 -
Call for Rent
Parc Ridge Apartments
13129 S Tower Ridge Dr, Riverton, UT 84096 -
Price Drop. $230 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,619+2 BEDS$2,144+3 BEDS$2,369+4 BEDS$2,719+Base Rent$1,500 - $2,600Required Monthly Fees$119Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,619 - $2,719
Banner Hill Townhomes
15542 Plentiful Way, Bluffdale, UT 84065 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,500Base Rent$1,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,500360 W 300 S Unit 235
360 W 300 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,500Base Rent$1,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,5004459 S Butterfield St
4459 S Butterfield St, Taylorsville, UT 84123 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,500Base Rent$1,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,500
7596 S Wood Mesa Dr Unit Wood Mesa Basement
7596 S Wood Mesa Dr, West Jordan, UT 84081
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Salt Lake City
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Rose Park 601 Sq Ft $1,100/mo
- Jordan Meadows 631 Sq Ft $1,239/mo
- Fairpark 660 Sq Ft $1,319/mo
- East Millcreek 640 Sq Ft $1,381/mo
- People's Freeway 589 Sq Ft $1,402/mo
- Poplar Grove 678 Sq Ft $1,419/mo
- Millcreek 707 Sq Ft $1,431/mo
- East Salt Lake City 697 Sq Ft $1,434/mo
- Glendale 608 Sq Ft $1,462/mo
- South Salt Lake City 660 Sq Ft $1,469/mo