Apartments for Rent in Pleasant Grove, UT with Gym/Fitness Center
-
Price Drop. $455 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,000+3 BEDS$1,925+Base Rent$1,775 - $3,732Required Monthly Fees$150Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,925 - $2,550
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,268+2 BEDS$1,499+3 BEDS$1,749+
Viewpointe
165 N 1650 W, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,675+
The Fields at Timpanogos
302 S 740, American Fork, UT 84003 -
Price Drop. $210 Off1 BED$1,349+2 BEDS$1,459+3 BEDS$2,029+
ICO Mayfield
2275 W 250 South, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,361+1 BED$1,581+2 BEDS$1,790+3 BEDS$2,496+Base Rent$1,231 - $6,946Required Monthly Fees$130Total Monthly Price$1,361 - $7,076
Elevate at 620
742 E 620 S, American Fork, UT 84003 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,326+2 BEDS$1,661+3 BEDS$1,746+4 BEDS$2,566+Base Rent$1,250 - $2,490Required Monthly Fees$76Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,326 - $2,566
Thorneberry
203 W Center St, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $250 OffSTUDIO$1,224+1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$1,789+3 BEDS$1,949+
Solhavn Apartments
800 E 620 St, American Fork, UT 84003 -
Price Drop. $287 Off1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,399+3 BEDS$1,899+Pleasant Springs Apartments
884 W 700 S, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062 -
1 BED$1,368+2 BEDS$1,642+3 BEDS$1,899+Rivulet Apartments
449 S 860 E, American Fork, UT 84003 -
STUDIO$1,288+1 BED$1,464+2 BEDS$1,812+3 BEDS$2,230+
The Arza Apartments
778-S 860 E, American Fork, UT 84003 -
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,089+3 BEDS$2,339+Base Rent$1,950 - $3,534Required Monthly Fees$139Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,089 - $2,339Village Square
392 E State Rd, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062 -
2 BEDS$1,499Grovecrest Center
526 W Center St, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062 -
2 BEDS$1,435
Green Grove
170 S Pleasant Grove Blvd, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062 -
1 Month Free2 BEDS$2,300+3 BEDS$2,350+
Crestview Ridge
9712 N Benton Ln, Highland, UT 84003 -
2 BEDS$1,400
Avalon Senior Living Apartments
179 N State St, Lindon, UT 84042 -
Call for RentParc on 5th Apartments & Townhomes
521 S 500 E, American Fork, UT 84003
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersPleasant Grove at a Glance
Pleasant Grove, UT Apartments for Rent
Pleasant Grove, nestled at the base of Mt. Timpanogos, combines historic charm with contemporary living. This welcoming Utah County community, established in 1850, maintains its distinctive character while offering convenient access to both Provo and Orem.
Apartment living in Pleasant Grove provides value, with rental rates typically lower than surrounding areas. The city's location offers easy access to Utah County's technology employment hub while placing residents minutes from outdoor adventures at Battle Creek Falls and throughout the Wasatch Mountains. The community spirit shines during the annual Strawberry Days festival each June, a cherished tradition that includes parades and rodeos, making it one of Utah's longest-running community celebrations.
Renting in Pleasant Grove
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- 1 Bedroom 749 Sq Ft $1,257 / mo